Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 
Area scores

September 7, 2013 FRIDAY, SEPT. more »»

Thursday Area scores

August 23, 2013 THURSDAY, AUGUST 22 GIRL’S TENNIS River Valley 5, Marshall 2 Redwood Valley 5, New Ulm 2... more »»

Sunday Scores

August 19, 2013 35 and Over State Tourney at Shakopee Searles bullheads 5, Le Center Braves 3 — Searles advances to semi-finals; opponent not yet determined. more »»

Upper Midwest Classic Scores

July 7, 2013 SATURDAY, JULY 6 LEGION BASEBALL Upper Midwest Classic Moorhead 4, Sioux Falls West 3 Chaska 11, Apple Valley 5 Sioux Falls East 11, Duluth 1 Wayzata 9, Renner (S.D. more »»

2013 Upper Midwest Classic

July 5, 2013 THURSDAY, JULY 4 Chaska 10, Kenyon 0 New Ulm Gold 6,. Prior Lake 5 FRIDAY, JULY 5 Lakeville South vs. Moorhead, 11 a.m., Johnson Park Chaska vs. Creighton, 1:30 p.m., Johnson Park Pierre vs. more »»

Area Scores, June 20, 2013

June 21, 2013 THURSDAY, JUNE 20 LEGION BASEBALL New Ulm Gold 21, St. Peter 0 (5 inn.) Mankato at Sleepy Eye, 8 p.m. more »»

Thursday, May 30 Scores

May 31, 2013 THURSDAY, MAY 30 PREP BASEBALL Section 2A playoffs MVL 5, New Ulm Cathedral 0 BOLD 6, St. more »»

Tuesday, May 28 Scores

May 29, 2013 TUESDAY, MAY 28 PREP BASEBALL Section 2A playoffs BOLD 7, New Ulm Cathedral 1 St. Mary’s 2, MVL 1 Section 3AA Playoffs, 5 p.m., 7 p.m. more »»

Saturday, April 13 scores

April 14, 2013 SATURDAY, APRIL 13 PREP SOFTBALL Cathedral, BOLD, MCC, SW United, Edgerton at Wabasso Tournament, ppd. PREP GOLF New Ulm at Marshall Invite, ppd. COLLEGE BASEBALL St. Scholastica at MLC (DH), ppd. more »»

Thursday, April 11 scores

April 12, 2013 THURSDAY, APRIL 11 PREP BASEBALL MVL at Wabasso, ppd. New Ulm at BEA (DH), ppd. Springfield at BLHS, ppd. 5/7 C/CM at Cathedral, ppd. 5/13 Sleepy Eye at GFW, pp. more »»

Thursday, April 4 scores

April 5, 2013 THURSDAY, APRIL 4 PREP BASEBALL Wabasso 8, Springfield 5 GFW at MVL (ppd. 5/3) Nicollet at Cleveland (ppd.) St. James at Redwood Valley (ppd. 4/26) CCM at BLHS (ppd. more »»

Wednesday, April 3 scores

April 4, 2013 WEDNESDAY, APRIL 3 COLLEGE SOFTBALL Bethany Lutheran 4, MLC 1 Bethany Lutheran 2, MLC 0... more »»

Tuesday, April 2 scores

April 3, 2013 TUESDAY, APRIL 2 PREP BASEBALL Cathedral at St. Mary’s, ppd. 5/20 PREP SOFTBALL St. Mary’s at Cathedral, (ppd. more »»

Thursday, March 21 scores

March 22, 2013 THURSDAY, MARCH 21 PREP BOYS’ BASKETBALL State Tournament Class A First round at Williams Arena Maranatha Christian Academy 61, Mountain Lake 44 Rushford-Peterson 72, Lakeview Christian 54 Upsala... more »»

Wednesday, March 20 scores

March 21, 2013 WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20 PREP BOYS’ BASKETBALL State Tournament Class AA First round at Target Center, Williams Arena Minnehaha Academy 53, Perham 41 Annandale 56, Byron 42 Litchfield 64, Redwood Valley... more »»

Saturday, March 16 scores

March 17, 2013 SATURDAY, MARCH 16 PREP GIRLS’ BASKETBALL State Tournament at Target Center Class A final Minneota 61, Ada-Borup 51 Class AA final NRHEG 60, Braham 59 Class AAA final DeLaSalle 65, Red Wing 50 Class... more »»

Friday, March 15 scores

March 16, 2013 FRIDAY, MARCH 15 PREP GIRLS’ BASKETBALL State Tournament Class A Minneota 47, Bethlehem Academy 44 Ada-Borup 62, Win-E-Mac 55 Class AA Braham 49, Providence Academy 39 NRHEG 69, Minneapolis Washburn... more »»

Thursday, March 14 scores

March 15, 2013 THURSDAY, MARCH 14 WOMEN’S SOFTBALL Presentation 8, MLC 7 MLC 10, North Central 5 MLC vs. more »»

Wednesday, March 6 scores

March 7, 2013 WEDNESDAY, MARCH 6 PREP GIRLS’ BASKETBALL Section 2A semifinals at Gustavus LP/HT 55, MVL 46 Mankato Loyola 59, GHEC 42 PREP BOYS’ BASKETBALL Section 2AAA quarterfinals Waconia 58, Dassel-Cokato 22... more »»

Tuesday, March 5 scores

March 6, 2013 TUESDAY, MARCH 5 PREP GIRLS’ BASKETBALL Section 2A semifinals at Gustavus North Subsection championship at 8 p.m. MVL vs. LP/HT, ppd. 3/6 South Subsection championship at 5 p.m. Mankato Loyola vs. more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web