4-H and open class results from the 2018 Brown County Fair
Beef Achievement Interviews
Champion Junior, Aubree Schmidt, Milford, Reserve Champion Junior, Kate Schmidt, Milford
Honorable Mention Junior, Emma Hauger, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Intermediate, Haily Green, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Intermediate, Paige Green, Comfrey Comets
Honorable Mention Intermediate, Logan Richert, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Senior, Cassidy Hacker, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Senior, Noah Richert, Burnstown Brookville
Dairy Achievement Interviews
Champion Junior, Alex Schroeder, Milford, Reserve Champion Junior, Rachel Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers
Champion Intermediate, Graciei Sellner, Stark Happy Hustlers
Champion Senior, Isabelle Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Senior, Crystal Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers
Honorable Mention, Sophia Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers
Goat Achievement Interviews
Champion Intermediate, Logan Richert, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Intermediate, Joseph Nachreiner, Comfrey Comets
Champion Senior, Mckenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Senior, Noah Richert, Burnstown Brookville
Horse Achievement Interviews
Champion Junior, Cadience Kucera, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Junior, Leah Kucera, Golden Rose Riders
Champion Intermediate, Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders
Champion Senior, Russell Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Senior, Mckenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders
Llama Achievement
Interviews
Champion Senior, Cassidy Hacker, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers
Poultry Achievement Interviews
Champion Junior, Abigail Jensen, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Intermediate, Winsten Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Senior, Martina Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Senior, Brooke Jensen, Burnstown Brookville
Rabbit Achievement
Interviews
Champion Junior, Greta Bailey, Milford, Reserve Champion Junior, Jack Windschitl, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Intermediate, Winsten Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Intermediate, Morgan Hoffmann, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Senior, Martina Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Sheep Achievement
Interviews
Champion Junior, Dominic Veerkamp, Country Club Cougars
Champion Intermediate, Haily Green, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Intermediate, Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders
Champion Senior, Mikayla Opatz, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Senior, Russell Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders
Swine Achievement
Interviews
Champion Junior, Aubree Schmidt, Milford, Reserve Champion Junior, Jack Windschitl, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Intermediate, Mallory Drake, Comfrey Comets
Champion Senior, Molly Carnell, Comfrey Comets
NON LIVESTOCK
Champion Club Banner, Milford 4-H Club, Reserve Champion Club Banner, Stark Happy Hustlers 4-H Club
Champion Club Poster, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers 4-H Club
Champion Community Pride, Milford 4-H Club, Reserve Champion Community Pride, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes 4-H Club
Champion Club Scrapbook, Golden Rose Riders 4-H Club, Reserve Champion Club Scrapbook, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes 4-H Club
Champion Child & Family Development (9+), Maranda Braulick, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Child & Family Development (6-8), Grace Winterfeldt, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Child & Family Development (6-8), Winsten Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Child & Family Development (3-5), Aubree Schmidt, Milford, Reserve Champion Child & Family Development (3-5), Abigail Rasset, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Clothes You Buy (3-5), Alex Schroeder, Milford, Reserve Champion Clothes You Buy (3-5), Zoe Evers, Comfrey Comets
Champion Clothes You Buy (6-8), Gracie Sellner, Stark Happy Hustlers, Reserve Champion Clothes You Buy (6-8), Ellen Windschitl, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Clothes You Buy (9+), Megan Jensen, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Clothes You Buy (9+), Allison Jensen, Comfrey Comets
Champion Clothes You Buy Fashion Review (3-5), Kaden Olson, Milford, Reserve Champion Clothes You Buy Fashion Review (3-5), Holly Sellner, Stark Happy Hustlers
Champion Clothes You Buy Fashion Review (6-8), Kallie Olson, Milford, Reserve Champion Clothes You Buy Fashion Review (6-8), Gracie Sellner, Stark Happy Hustlers
Champion Clothes You Buy Fashion Review (9+), Megan Jensen, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Clothes You Buy Fashion Review (9+), Allison Jensen, Comfrey Comets
Champion Clothes You Make (6-8), Kallie Olson, Milford, Reserve Champion Clothes you Make (6-8), Gracie Sellner, Stark Happy Hustlers
Champion Clothes You Make (3-5), Rachel Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Clothes You Make (3-5), Zoe Evers, Comfrey Comets
Champion Clothes You Make Fashion Review (3-5), Rachel Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Clothes You Make Fashion Review (3-5), Zoe Evers, Comfrey Comets
Champion Clothes You Make Fashion Review (6-8), Gracie Sellner, Stark Happy Hustlers, Reserve Champion Clothes You Make Fashion Review (6-8), Kallie Olson, Milford
Champion Other Sewn Item/Non-Garment (3-5), Alex Schroeder, Milford
Champion Quilting (9+), Aaron Dewanz, Milford, Reserve Champion Quilting (9+), Molly Carnell, Comfrey Comets
Champion Quilting (6-8), Kallie Olson, Milford
Champion Quilting (3-5), Kaden Olson, Milford, Reserve Champion Quilting (3-5), Alex Schroeder, Milford
Champion Consumer Education (9+), Natalie Marti, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Champion Consumer Education (6-8), Brandon Wyffels, Milford
Champion Crop Science- Corn & Small Grain Legumes (3-5), Adam Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Crop Science- Corn & Small Grain Legumes (6-8), Grace Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Crafts (9+), Allison Jensen, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Crafts (9+), Anna St. Peter, Stark Happy Hustlers
Champion Crafts (6-8), Lydia Nachreiner, Stark Happy Hustlers, Reserve Champion Crafts (6-8), Ashley Gag, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers
Champion Crafts (3-5), Kate Schmidt, Milford, Reserve Champion Crafts (3-5), Jasmine Peterman, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Demonstrations (6-8), Grace Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Demonstrations (3-5), Alex Schroeder, Milford
Champion Demonstrations (3-5), Adam Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Livestock Demonstration, Andrew Hellendrung (Horse), Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Livestock Demonstration, Mikayla Opatz (Sheep), Burnstown Brookville
Champion Electric (3-5), Jaden Helget, Milford
Champion Exploring Animals (3-5), Addison Lang, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Exploring the Environment (6-8), Elizabeth Schwint, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers
Champion Fine Arts (9+), Megan Jensen, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Fine Arts (9+), Anna St. Peter, Stark Happy Hustlers
Champion Fine Arts (6-8), Ashley Gag, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Fine Arts (6-8), Tanner Dorschner, Milford
Champion Fine Arts (3-5), Alex Schroeder, Milford, Reserve Champion Fine Arts (3-5), Eli Dorschner, Milford
Champion Fishing Sports (3-5), Aiden Krzmarzick, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Fishing Sports Grades (9+), Brooke Jensen, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Flower Gardening (9+), Brandon Karstens, Milford, Reserve Champion Flower Gardening (9+), Bryant Karstens, Milford
Champion Flower Gardening (6-8), Joshua Wenniger, Milford, Reserve Champion Flower Gardening (6-8), Kallie Olson, Milford
Champion Flower Gardening (3-5), Keira Schipper, Country Club Cougars, Reserve Champion Flower Gardening (3-5), Jasmine Peterman, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Food Preservation (9+), Issac Rasset, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Food & Nutrition (9+), McKenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Food & Nutrition (9+), Anna St. Peter, Stark Happy Hustlers
Champion Food & Nutrition (6-8), Ashley Gag, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Food & Nutrition (6-8), Kallie Olson, Milford
Champion Food & Nutrition (3-5), Zoe Evers, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Food & Nutrition (3-5), Jaden Helget, Milford
Champion Food Review (3-5), Hunter Dauer, Milford
Champion Forest Resources (3-5) , Jack Windschitl, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Forest Resources (3-5) , Hunter Dauer, Milford
Champion Fruit (3-5), Greyson Tomaszewski, Country Club Cougars, Reserve Champion Fruit (3-5), Keira Schipper, Country Club Cougars
Champion Geology (6-8), Mateo Moreno, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Geolog(3-5), McCoy Marti, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Geology(3-5), Ari Krzmarzick, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Global Connections (6-8), Ellen Windschitl, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Global Connections (3-5), Hunter Dauer, Milford, Reserve Champion Global Connections (3-5), Alex Schroeder, Milford
Champion Health (6-8), Emma Fischer, Stark Happy Hustlers
Champion Home Environment (9+), Issac Rasset, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Home Environment (9+), Sophia Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers
Champion Home Environment (3-5), Cindy Jensen, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Home Environment (3-5), Cindy Jensen, Comfrey Comets
Champion Horse Related (9+), McKenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders
Champion Horse Related (6-8), Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Horse Related (6-8), Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders
Champion Indoor Gardening (9+), Allison Jensen, Comfrey Comets
Champion Indoor Gardening (6-8), Elizabeth Schwint, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Indoor Gardening (6-8), Elizabeth Schwint, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers
Champion Indoor Gardening (3-5), Jasmine Peterman, Sleepy Eye Wide Awake
Reserve Champion Indoor Gardening (3-5), Tayte Zihlke, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Lawn & Landscape Design (6-8), Winsten Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Lawn & Landscape Design (3-5), Jasmine Peterman, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Lawn & Landscape Design (3-5), Adam Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Needle Arts (3-5), Leah Kucera, Golden Rose Riders
Champion Performing Arts (6-8), Grace Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Performing Arts (3-5), Adam Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Photography-Elements (9+), Crystal Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Photography-Elements (9+), Molly Carnell, Comfrey Comets
Champion Photography-Elements (6-8), Joshua Wenniger, Milford, Reserve Champion Photography-Elements (6-8), Winsten Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Photography-Elements (3-5), Jaden Helget, Milford, Reserve Champion Photography-Elements (3-5), Aubree Schmidt, Milford
Champion Photography-Manipulation (9+), Abigail St. Peter, Stark Happy Hustlers, Reserve Champion Photography-Manipulation (9+), Abigail St. Peter, Stark Happy Hustlers
Champion Photography-Manipulation (6-8), Morgan Hoffmann, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Photography-Manipulation (6-8), Joshua Wenniger, Milford
Champion Photography-Manipulation (3-5), Jaden Helget, Milford, Reserve Champion Photography-Manipulaton (3-5), Eli Dorschner, Milford
Champion Plant & Soil Science (3-5), Adam Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Potatoes (9+), Mikayla Opatz, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Safety (6-8), Natalie Marti, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Safety (3-5), Jack Windschitl, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Safety (3-5), Ari Kryzmarzick, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Self-Determined (9+), Benjamin Nachreiner, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Self-Determined (9+), Abigail St. Peter, Stark Happy Hustlers
Champion Self-Determined (6-8), Jayce Seifert, Milford, Reserve Champion Self-Determined (6-8), Natalie Marti, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Self-Determined (3-5), Joseph Nachreiner, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Self-Determined (3-5), Shelby Seifert, Milford
Champion Shooting Sports/Wildlife Management (3-5), Jaden Helget, Milford
Champion Shop (9+), Isaac Rasset, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Shop (9+), Isaac Johnson, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers
Champion Shop (6-8), Dalton Langseth, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Shop (6-8), Miah Brown, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Shop (3-5), Jaden Helget, Milford
Champion Small Grains & Legumes (6-8), Grace Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Small Grains & Legumes (3-5), Adam Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Vegetable Gardening (9+), Mikayla Opatz, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Vegetable Gardening (6-8), Abigail Augustin, Country Club Cougars
Champion Vegetable Gardening (3-5), Keira Schipper, Country Club Cougars, Reserve Champion Vegetable Gardening (3-5), Greyson Tomaszewski, Country Club Cougars
Champion Veterinary Science (6-8), Mallory Drake, Comfrey Comets
Champion Video (9+), James St. Peter, Stark Happy Hustlers
Champion Video (3-5), Nolan Gag, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers
Champion Wildlife Biology (9+), Ethan Langseth, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Wildlife Biology (9+), Megan Jensen, Comfrey Comets
Champion Wildlife Biology (3-5), Cindy Jensen, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Wildlife Biology (3-5), Zoe Evers, Comfrey Comets
Champion Youth Leadership (6-8), Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders
LIVESTOCK
Beef
Champion Junior Showperson, Aubree Schmidt, Milford, Reserve Champion Junior Showperson, Kate Schmitdt, Milford
Champion Intermediate Showperson, Haily Green, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Intermediate Showperson, Logan Richert, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Senior Showperson, Samantha Richert, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Senior Showperson, Sydney Hauger, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Cow/Calf, Carmen Lendt, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Cow/Calf, Haily Green, Comfrey Comets
Champion Prospect Calf, Noah Richert, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Prospect Calf, Noah Richert, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Breeding Heifer, Aubree Schmidt, Milford, Reserve Champion Breeding Heifer, Kate Schmitdt, Milford
Champion Market Beef, Samantha Richert, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Market Beef, Logan Richert, Burnstown Brookville
Dairy
Champion Junior Showperson, Rachel Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Junior Showperson, Alex Schroeder, Milford
Champion Intermediate Showperson, Gracie Sellner, Stark Happy Hustlers, Reserve Champion Intermediate Showperson, Josh Moldan, Comfrey Comets
Champion Senior Showperson, Isabella Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Senior Showperson, Crystal Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers
Brown County ADA Spirit Award, Isaac Nelson, Independent
Long-Term Dairy Achievement, Isabella Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers
Champion Dairy, Isaac Nelson, Independent, Reserve Champion Dairy, Isaac Nelson, Independent
Top Production, Isaac Nelson, Independent, Reserve Top Production, Isaac Nelson, Independent
Best Udder, Isaac Nelson, Independent, Top Holstein Grade Calf, Gracie Sellner, Stark Happy Hustlers
Top Holstein Registered Calf, Alex Schroeder, Milford, Top Brown Swiss Registered Calf, Isabella Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers
Top Other Breed Calf, Crystal Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers
Goat
Champion Junior Showperson, Joseph Nachreiner, Comfrey Comets.
Champion Intermediate Showperson, Logan Richert, Comfrey Comets,
Champion Senior Showperson, Samantha Richert, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Senior Showperson, Mckenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders
Champion Market Goat, Logan Richert, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Market Goat, Samantha Richert, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Market Breeding Doe, Mckenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Market Breeding Doe, Mckenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders
Horse
Champion Horse Training, Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders
Champion Pleasure Junior Division, Caidence Kucera, Golden Rose Riders
Champion Pleasure Intermediate Division, Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders,
Champion Pleasure Senior Division, McKenzie Cselovski, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Pleasure Senior Division, Jade Jensen, Golden Rose Riders
Champion Games Junior Division, Leah Kucera, Golden Rose Riders
Champion Games Intermediate Division, Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders
Champion Games Senior Division, McKenzie Cselovski, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Games Senior Division, Jade Jensen, Golden Rose Riders
Champion Showmanship Junior Division, Caidence Kucera, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Showmanship Junior Division, Leah Kucera, Golden Rose Riders
Champion Showmanship Intermediate Division, Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Showmanship Intermediate Division, Houston Jensen, Golden Rose Riders
Champion Showmanship Senior Division, McKenzie Cselovski, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Showmanship Senior Division, Jade Jensen, Golden Rose Riders
Llama
Champion Jr. Showperson, Olivia Hammer, Milford
Champion Sr. Showperson, Cassidy Hacker, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Sr. Showperson, McKenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders
Champion Obstacles, Cassidy Hacker, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Obstacles, McKenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders
Champion Costume, McKenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Costume, Cassidy Hacker, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers
Champion Public Relations, Cassidy Hacker, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Public Relations, McKenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders
Pet show
Champion Senior Divison Grades 6+, Sarah Junker, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Senior Division Grades 6+, Winsten Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Junior Division Grade 3-5, Hunter Dauer, Milford, Reserve Champion Junior Division Grade 3-5, Eli Dorschner, Milford
Poultry
Champion Junior Showperson, Nolan Gag, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Junior Showperson, Abigail Jensen, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Intermediate Showperson, Winsten Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Intermediate Showperson, Dalton Langseth, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Senior Showperson, Martina Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Senior Showperson, Maranda Braulick, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Chicken, Maranda Braulick, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Chicken, Nolan Gag, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers
Champion Duck, Piper Mangen, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Duck, Dalton Langseth, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Geese/Turkey, Dalton Langseth, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Pigeon/Dove, Tyler Ibberson, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Pigeon/Dove, Tyler Ibberson, Burnstown Brookville
Overall Champion Poultry, Maranda Braulick, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Overall Reserve Champion Poultry, Nolan Gag, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers
Rabbit
Champion Junior Showperson, Cindy Jensen, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Junior Showperson, Greta Bailey, Milford
Champion Intermediate Showperson, Gracie Sellner, Stark Happy Hustlers, Reserve Champion Intermediate Showperson, Morgan Hoffman, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Senior Showperson, Allison Jensen, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Senior Showperson, Martina Neinhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Overall Champion Rabbit, Tyler Ibberson, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Overall Champion Rabbit, Isabel Krenz, Milford
Champion Market Rabbit, Martina Neinhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Market Rabbit, Winsten Neinhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Pen of 3, Martina Neinhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Pen of 3, Winsten Neinhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion 6 Class Rabbit, Isabel Krenz, Milford, Reserve Champion 6 Class Rabbit, Talia Schueler, Golden Rose Riders
Champion 4 Class Rabbit, Tyler Ibberson, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion 4 Class Rabbit, Cindy Jensen, Comfrey Comets
Sheep
Champion Junior Showperson, Greyson Tomaszewski, Country Club Cougars, Reserve Champion Junior Showperson, Dominic Veerkamp, Country Club Cougars
Champion Intermediate Showperson, Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders , Reserve Champion Intermediate Showperson, Abby Augustin, Country Club Cougars
Champion Senior Showperson, Cassidy Hoffmann, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Senior Showperson, Mikayla Opatz, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Market Lamb, Russell Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders , Reserve Champion Market Lamb, Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders
Champion Ewe, Russell Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders , Reserve Champion Ewe, Brennan Veerkamp, Country Club Cougars
Champion Pen of Three, Tyson Meidl, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Pen of Three, Mikayla Opatz, Burnstown Brookville
Swine
Champion Junior Showperson, Aubree Schmidt, Milford, Reserve Champion Junior Showperson, Abigail Jensen, Burnstown Brookville
Champion Intermediate Showperson, Mallory Drake, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Intermediate Showperson, Haily Green, Comfrey Comets
Champion Senior Showperson, Molly Carnell, Comfrey Comets, Champion Market Gilt, Mady Drake, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Market Gilt, Molly Carnell, Comfrey Comets
Champion Barrow, Aubree Schmidt, Milford, Reserve Champion Barrow, Kate Schmidt, Milford
Champion Breeding Gilt, Molly Carnell, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt, Brayden Mathews, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes
Champion Pen of Three, Molly Carnell, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Pen of Three, Mady Drake, Comfrey Comets
Champion Club Truck Load, Milford 4-H Club, Reserve Champion Club Truck Load, Comfrey Comets 4-H Club
Round Robin
Champion Round Robin Showperson, Haily Green, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Round Robin Showperson, Noah Richert, Burnstown Brookville
2018 Brown County Free Fair Open Class Results
GC = Grand Champion
RC = Reserve Champion
HM = Honorable Mention
Needlecraft/Quilting
GC, Kandyce Peton
GC, Senior Division Carol Guse, RC, Carolyn Kramer, HM, Susan Beck (4 HM entries), HM, Carol Guse (3 HM entries), HM, Susan Tuma (2 HM entries), HM, Monica Luckhardt (2 HM entries), HM, Carolyn Kramer (2 HM entries), HM, Patty Haala, HM, Elaine Fischer, HM, Kathy Ibberson, HM, Catherine Schneider-Thieschafer, HM, Darlene Halvorson, HM, Lana Knoke, HM, Jolene Koch
Rugs
GC, Nancy Sponholz
Needlecraft/Special Class
GC, Inez Oswald, RC, Nancy Sponholz, HM, Kathy Covington, HM, Sherri Seifert, HM, Inez Oswald, HM, Bernice Schmitz, HM, Nancy Sponholz
Fine Arts/Painting
and Drawing
GC, Brenda Block
GC, Margaret Forst, RC, Geri Leavens, HM, Corrine Schnobrich, HM, Sage Lehman
Fine Arts/Painting and Drawing 16 yrs. and younger
GC, Lars Hughes
GC, Jacob Bertrang, RC, Jade Moellenhoff (2 entries), HM, Lars Hughes, HM, Sage Wilfahrt, HM, Ellie Wilker
Fine Arts/Sculpture
& Ceramics
GC, Lori Burkhart, RC, Lori Burkhart, HM, Holly Stevermer, HM, Sage Lehman
Fine Arts/Sculpture & Ceramics 16 years and younger, HM, Ashley Gag, HM, Elizabeth Borgen
Fine Arts/Photography
GC, Kari Schumacher, RC, Sage Wilfahrt, HM, Holly Stevermer, HM , Marc Burkhart, HM, Wally Stadick, HM, Barbara Yescarage
Fine Arts/Photography 16 years and younger
HM, Ashley Gag
Handicrafts
GC, Holly Stevermer (2 entries)
GC, Ken Huebert
GC, Walter Lehrke (2 entries)
GC, Kathy Covington
GC, Jerome Sellner
Handicrafts 16 years and younger
GC, Kaden Fortwengler
GC, Greta Berger
GC, Kiya Aalderks (2 entries)
GC, Nolan Gag
GC, Laura Bertrang, RC, Thea Paszkiewicz, RC, Alex Schroeder, HM, Kaden Fortwengler, HM, Amber Kretsch, HM, Lilli Lewandowski, HM, Alice Lewandowski
Canned Foods/Fruits & Vegetables
HM, Alice Manderfeld
Jams and Jellies
GC, JoLene Nordlund, RC, Marianne Schotzko
Pickles
GC, Judy Schroer
Homemade Wine
GC, Duane Laffrenzen (2 entries, kit and non-kit)
Grains
GC, Douglas Bandemer
Culinary
GC, Judy Schroer, RC, Carolyn Borgen, HM, Laurie Klement, HM, Judy Schroer (4 entries), HM, Liz Wessel
Culinary 16 years and younger
GC, Megan Beranek, RC, Kallie Olson, HM, Claire Beranek, HM, Kallie Olson
Horticulture/Vegetables, Fruits and Herbs
GC, Nathaniel Rowell
GC, Thea Paszkiewicz
GC, Sue Kral, RC, Myron Fluegge (2 entries), RC, Tony Guggisberg, HM, Barbara Sellner, HM, Jacob Gill, HM, Myron Fluegge, HM, Nathaniel Rowell
Horticulture/Flowers
GC, Rachel Karnitz
GC, Amber Faerber
GC, Rod Karnitz, RC, Lenora Zitzman, RC, Lauren Karnitz, RC, Jerome Zitzman, HM, Joan Gleisner (2 entries), HM, Michele Schroeder, HM, Sue Kral, HM, Tim Cordes, HM, Mike Tomschin, HM , Cheri Tomschin, HM, Julie Riederer, HM, Kari Beran, HM, Janette Krzmarzick, HM, Deb Steinberg, HM, Amber Faerber, HM, Kiya Aalderks, HM, Anna Geiger, HM, Tony Guggisberg
Horticulture/Floral
Arrangements
GC, Shirley Henderson
GC, Abby Augustin, RC, Janet Krieg, RC, Jerine Hoffmann, HM, Jerine Hoffmann (2 entries)
Horticulture/Flowers 16 years and younger
GC, Nathaniel Rowell
GC, Abby Augustin, RC, Thea Paszkiewicz, RC, Nathaniel Rowell, HM, Thea Paszkiewicz
Garden Photography and Sculpture
GC, Deb Steinberg
GC, Mike Tomschin, RC, Tim Cordes, HM, Geri Leavens, HM, Tim Cordes (2 entries), HM, Holly Stevermer, HM, Judy Schroer
Rabbits
GC, Jaxson Rustman, RC, Madelyn Mangen
Cattle
GC, Alex Schroeder
Swine
GC, Aubree Schmidt (barrow)
GC, Olivia Schieffert (gilt)
GC, Aubree Schmidt (overall), RC, Mady Drake (barrow), RC, Mady Drake (gilt), RC, Mady Drake (overall)