Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Friday scores 10/11/2013

October 12, 2013
The Journal

PREP FOOTBALL

BLHS 42, Sleepy Eye 12

St. Mary's 36, Wabasso 15

New Ulm Cathedral 34, MVL 0

Red Rock Central 28, CM/C 16

MCW 41, Springfield 14

Madelia 40, Fulda 6

Nicollet 34, GHEC/Truman 7

Sibley East 36, LeSueur-Henderson 14

LP/HT 34, GFW 14

Waseca 42, St. James Area 0

PREP FOOTBALL

Ada-Borup 58, Rothsay 12

Albert Lea 37, Austin 25

Annandale 39, Mound-Westonka 23

Apple Valley 18, Burnsville 15

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54, Yellow Medicine East 0

Barnesville 55, Wadena-Deer Creek 0

Barnum 48, Ogilvie 12

Becker 49, St. Cloud Cathedral 28

Belle Plaine 40, Norwood-Young America 20

Bemidji 35, Alexandria 34

Benilde-St. Margaret's 48, Tartan 27

Blaine 42, Centennial 20

Blake 31, Concordia Academy 7

Blooming Prairie 36, Maple River 28

BOLD 34, Montevideo 0

Braham 22, East Central 8

Brainerd 26, Moorhead 23

Breckenridge 41, Warroad 0

Caledonia 40, Hayfield 0

Champlin Park 21, Anoka 10

Chanhassen 14, Shakopee 10

Chaska 30, Northfield 0

Chatfield 48, Kingsland 20

Chisago Lakes 43, Monticello 29

Chisholm 42, Silver Bay 14

Cleveland 45, Randolph 20

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 44, Underwood 14

Cloquet 17, Proctor 10

Cretin-Derham Hall 42, Park (Cottage Grove) 21

Crookston 37, Thief River Falls 6

Crosby-Ironton 16, Rush City 6

Delano 42, Litchfield 13

DeLaSalle 47, St. Anthony 0

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 33, Staples-Motley 0

Duluth Denfeld 56, Duluth East 12

Duluth Marshall 41, Deer River 7

East Ridge 28, Stillwater 15

Eden Prairie 49, Wayzata 14

Eden Valley-Watkins 20, Kimball 6

Edina 41, Hopkins 7

Ely 54, Cherry 14

Esko 52, Eveleth-Gilbert 28

Fairmont 40, Blue Earth Area 22

Fergus Falls 14, Grand Rapids 7

Floodwood 33, Isle 13

Frazee 49, Red Lake 0

Glencoe-Silver Lake 42, Waconia 28

Goodhue 20, Fillmore Central 6

Grand Meadow 12, Spring Grove 7

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 32, Hibbing 14

Hancock 6, Hillcrest Lutheran 0

Hastings 37, Woodbury 27

Hawley 20, Pequot Lakes 0

Henry Sibley 42, Richfield 6

Hermantown 32, Aitkin 14

Hill City 54, Lake of the Woods 8

Hills-Beaver Creek 42, Renville County West 14

Holdingford 46, Maple Lake 0

Holy Angels 30, Farmington 17

Houston 70, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 18

Hutchinson 43, Dassel-Cokato 7

Jackson County Central 42, Windom 7

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 42, Alden-Conger 0

Kelliher/Northome 36, Northland 6

Lakeville North 24, Eagan 0

Lakeville South 49, Bloomington Kennedy 7

Lanesboro 56, LeRoy-Ostrander 26

LPHT 34, G-F-W 14

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 18, Osakis 12

Luverne 28, St. Peter 0

Mabel-Canton 60, Glenville-Emmons 18

Madelia 40, Fulda 6

Mahnomen 30, Lake Park-Audubon 0

Mahtomedi 36, Hill-Murray 15

Mankato West 20, Faribault 12

Maple Grove 49, Coon Rapids 14

Marshall 28, Redwood Valley 7

Martin County West 41, Springfield 14

McGregor 50, Carlton 6

Melrose 18, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 14

Mesabi East 44, Cook County 12

Milaca 15, Zimmerman 10

Minneapolis Henry 35, Minneapolis Edison 0

Minneapolis North 51, St. Paul Harding 22

Minneapolis South 19, Minneapolis Roosevelt 18

Minnehaha Academy 24, Breck 21

Minnewaska 29, Benson 0

Moose Lake/Willow River 44, Two Harbors 7

Mountain Lake 48, Edgerton 18

Nevis 42, Onamia 26

New Life Academy 31, Brooklyn Center 19

New London-Spicer 50, Holy Family Catholic 7

New Prague 14, Red Wing 13

New Richland-H-E-G 41, Mankato Loyola 7

New Ulm Cathedral 34, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0

New York Mills 22, West Central 0

Nicollet 34, GHEC/Truman 7

North Woods 50, Bigfork 30

Northeast Range 38, Littlefork-Big Falls 0

Orono 20, Fridley 19

Ortonville 8, Ashby 0

Osseo 44, Elk River 21

Owatonna 42, Mankato East 6

Park Center 16, Andover 7

Park Christian (Moorhead) 32, Norman County West 18

Park Rapids 6, East Grand Forks 0, OT

Pelican Rapids 50, Roseau 38

Pillager 47, Cass Lake-Bena 16

Pine City 26, Hinckley-Finlayson 19

Pine Island 41, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 14

Pine River-Backus 24, Blackduck 12

Plainview-EM 31, Lake City 6

Princeton 35, North Branch 0

Prior Lake 17, Eastview 7

Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 42, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 0

Red Lake County 26, Fertile-Beltrami 6

RRC 28, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 16

Rochester John Marshall 35, Rochester Century 7

Rochester Lourdes 36, Kasson-Mantorville 20

Rochester Mayo 33, Winona 14

Rogers 41, Big Lake 24

Rosemount 60, Bloomington Jefferson 14

Roseville 47, Forest Lake 13

Rushford-Peterson 21, Wabasha-Kellogg 16

Sartell 56, Sauk Rapids-Rice 7

Sibley East 36, LSH 14

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 36, Wabasso 15

South St. Paul 34, Simley 19

Spring Lake Park 52, St. Louis Park 0

St. Charles 50, Winona Cotter 18

St. Clair 22, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 20

St. Cloud Apollo 21, St. Cloud Tech 6

St. Croix Lutheran 40, St. Agnes 7

St. Francis 49, Buffalo 27

St. Michael-Albertville 31, Cambridge-Isanti 6

St. Paul Johnson 38, St. Paul Humboldt 0

St. Thomas Acad. 52, N.St. Paul 0

Stewartville 41, Cannon Falls 25

Totino-Grace 57, Robbinsdale Armstrong 21

Tri-City United 50, Jordan 0

Triton 46, Kenyon-Wanamingo 0

United South Central 28, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 0

Upsala/Swanville 23, United North Central 8

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 34, Waubun 20

Waseca 42, St. James Area 0

W.-Mayer 27, Mayer Lutheran 17

WWG 50, Southwestern United 6

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 62, Bertha-Hewitt 12

White Bear Lake 45, Mounds View 25

Win-E-Mac 42, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 12

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web