Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Area scores

September 7, 2013
The Journal

FRIDAY, SEPT. 6

PREP FOOTBALL

Ada-Borup 40, Waubun 20

Adrian 27, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 13

Albany 36, Little Falls 34

Andover 42, Anoka 17

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 44, Melrose 15

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 39, Climax/Fisher 18

Bagley 19, Blackduck 12

Barnesville 42, New York Mills 6

Barnum 28, East Central 0

Becker 34, Zimmerman 10

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 58, Kimball 12

Belle Plaine 18, Watertown-Mayer 14

Bemidji 45, Sauk Rapids-Rice 22

Benilde-St. Margaret's 43, Robbinsdale Cooper 16

Benson 14, Yellow Medicine East 7

Blaine 31, Robbinsdale Armstrong 21

Blake 35, St. Anthony 13

Blooming Prairie 40, United South Central 0

Bloomington Jefferson 12, Apple Valley 6

Blue Earth 38, Mound-Westonka 18

Braham 30, Aitkin 14

Brainerd 21, Willmar 7

Brandon-Evansville 26, Ashby 22

Breck 26, New Life Academy/Bethany Academy 20

Breckenridge 48, Staples-Motley 0

Byron 27, Cannon Falls 15

Caledonia 53, Wabasha-Kellogg 18

Cambridge-Isanti 46, Duluth East 12

Cass Lake-Bena 34, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 28

Centennial 26, Elk River 7

Chaska 35, Chanhassen 21

Chatfield 34, Goodhue 0

Chisago Lakes 41, Duluth Denfeld 18

Chisholm 51, Bigfork 14

Clearbrook-Gonvick 34, Northern Freeze 0

Cleveland 28, Alden-Conger 8

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 54, Hancock 0

Cloquet 46, International Falls 12

Concordia Academy 17, Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 13

Coon Rapids 23, Park Center 7

Cretin-Derham Hall 56, Hastings 6

Cromwell 27, Lake of the Woods 6

Dawson-Boyd 47, MACCRAY 12

Deer River 20, Mesabi East 6

Delano 27, Annandale 18

DeLaSalle 13, Champlin Park 10

Detroit Lakes 40, Crookston 6

Duluth Marshall 25, Ogilvie 14

Eagan 20, Burnsville 7

East Ridge 35, Roseville 13

Eden Prairie 35, Prior Lake 21

Eden Valley-Watkins 26, Rockford 21

Edgerton/Ellsworth 42, Hills-Beaver Creek 14

Ely 55, Littlefork-Big Falls 14

Fairmont 15, Marshall 2

Faribault 41, Mankato East 6

Farmington 21, Northfield 14

Fergus Falls 32, Rocori 12

Fillmore Central 7, Hayfield 0

Floodwood 48, Northland 6

Foley 34, Milaca 13

Fosston 54, Red Lake 12

Frazee 12, Fertile-Beltrami 0

Fridley 40, St. Louis Park 7

GHEC/Truman 52, Southwestern United 16

Glenwood City, Wis. 77, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 6

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 27, Stephen-Argyle 7

Grand Meadow 64, LeRoy-Ostrander 16

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 44, Virginia 8

Hawley 42, Warroad 12

Hermantown 22, Proctor 0

Hill-Murray 25, North St. Paul 22

Hillcrest Lutheran 36, Bertha-Hewitt 26

Hinckley-Finlayson 21, Cook County 8

Holdingford 26, Pierz 3

Holy Angels 53, New Prague 13

Holy Family Catholic 24, Litchfield 15

Hutchinson 36, Glencoe-Silver Lake 7

Irondale 20, Spring Lake Park 7

Jackson County Central 26, Redwood Valley 2

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 48, Randolph 8

Jordan 41, Sibley East 7

Kasson-Mantorville 22, La Crescent 15

Kelliher/Northome 30, Isle 0

Kittson County Central 49, Sacred Heart 0

Lake Park-Audubon 39, Pillager 22

Lakeview 32, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 7

Lakeville North 59, Bloomington Kennedy 0

Lakeville South 24, Wayzata 14

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 37, Bethlehem Academy 34

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 42, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 22

Luverne 20, Worthington 3

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 56, Glenville-Emmons 34

Mabel-Canton 26, Houston 20

Mahnomen 42, Red Lake County 14

Mahtomedi 62, Richfield 7

Mankato West 57, Austin 14

Maple Grove 23, Hopkins 14

Maple Lake 34, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21

Maple River 41, G-F-W 14

Mayer Lutheran 29, LeSueur-Henderson 0

Minneapolis Washburn 38, Minneapolis Edison 0

Minnehaha Academy 21, Brooklyn Center 12

Minneota/Lincoln HI 62, Lac qui Parle Valley 0

Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 42, Mesabi Academy 12

Minnetonka 31, Osseo 28

Monticello 13, North Branch 7

Moose Lake/Willow River 8, Esko 6

Mounds View 48, Park (Cottage Grove) 17

Mountain Iron-Buhl 48, Northeast Range 8

Nevis 52, Carlton 0

New Richland-H-E-G 21, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 12

Nicollet 21, Madelia 20

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 36, Norman County West 0

North Woods 48, Silver Bay 21

Onamia 46, McGregor 16

Orono 26, Dassel-Cokato 21

Osakis 40, West Central 14

Owatonna 49, Winona 0

Park Rapids 21, Roseau 6

Pelican Rapids 28, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 22

Perham 47, East Grand Forks 0

Pine City 28, Rush City 14

Pine Island 22, Lewiston-Altura 13

Pine River-Backus 38, Prairie Valley Nighthawks 22

Pipestone 24, Windom 14

Princeton 34, Big Lake 13

Rochester John Marshall 35, Albert Lea 6

Rochester Lourdes 10, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 9

Rochester Mayo 24, Rochester Century 0

Rogers 61, Buffalo 7

Rosemount 24, Eastview 0

Royalton 34, United North Central 12

Sartell 27, Alexandria 19

Sauk Centre 43, Montevideo 27

Shakopee 49, Red Wing 20

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 51, Sleepy Eye 6

South Ridge 48, Cherry 8

South St. Paul 28, Henry Sibley 6

Spring Grove 42, Lanesboro 14

Springfield 28, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 6

St. Agnes 37, West Lutheran 14

St. Charles 30, Dover-Eyota 18

St. Clair 36, Mankato Loyola 6

St. Cloud Apollo 27, Moorhead 20

St. Cloud Cathedral 42, Mora 12

St. Cloud Tech 35, Grand Rapids 7

St. James Area 46, Spectrum 6

St. Michael-Albertville 28, St. Francis 12

St. Paul Central 39, Columbia Heights 12

St. Paul Johnson 24, St. Paul Como Park 16

St. Peter 46, New Ulm 12

Stewartville 35, Lake City 14

Stillwater 35, Forest Lake 0

Tartan 34, Simley 21

Thief River Falls 26, Pequot Lakes 12

Totino-Grace 28, Edina 7

Tri-City United 42, Norwood-Young America 0

Two Harbors 52, Eveleth-Gilbert 25

Upsala/Swanville 40, Browerville 20

Verndale 44, Underwood 13

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 38, Rothsay 6

Waseca 34, St. Croix Lutheran 28, OT

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 38, Fulda 20

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 38, Ortonville 7

Win-E-Mac 40, Park Christian (Moorhead) 18

Woodbury 31, White Bear Lake 29

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 41, Kenyon-Wanamingo 20

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

MLC at Bethel Tournament

MLC def. St. Olaf 25-22, 22-25, 18-25, 25-22, 15-12

Bethel def. MLC 25-16, 25-21, 25-23

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web