Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

2013 Upper Midwest Classic

Schedule and results

July 5, 2013
The Journal

THURSDAY, JULY 4

Chaska 10, Kenyon 0

New Ulm Gold 6,. Prior Lake 5

FRIDAY, JULY 5

Lakeville South vs. Moorhead, 11 a.m., Johnson Park

Chaska vs. Creighton, 1:30 p.m., Johnson Park

Pierre vs. Wayzata, 11 a.m., Mueller Park

Sioux Falls East vs. Prior Lake, 1:30 p.m., Mueller Park

Sioux Falls West vs. Burnsville, 11 a.m., Searles

Sioux Falls West vs. Plover, 1:30 p.m., Searles

Roseville vs. Duluth, 11 a.m., Essig

Apple Valley vs. Valley Springs, 1:30 p.m., Essig

Kenyon vs. Valley Springs, 4:30 p.m., Essig

Renner, SD vs. Eastview, 11 a.m., Sleepy Eye

Renner, SD vs. Sleepy Eye, 1:30 p.m.

Sleepy Eye vs. Wayzata, 4:30 p.m., Sleepy Eye

Eastview vs. Pierre, 4:30 p.m., Johnson Park

New Ulm Gold vs. Duluth, 7 p.m., Johnson Park

Roseville vs. Sioux Falls East, 4:30 p.m.

Apple Valley vs. Creighton, 7 p.m.

Burnsville vs. Lakeville South, 4:30 p.m., Searles

Moorhead vs. Plover, 7 p.m., Searles

SATURDAY, JULY 6

Moorhead vs. Sioux Falls West, 11 a.m., Johnson Park

Chaska vs. Apple Valley, 1:30 p.m.

Duluth vs. Sioux Falls East, 11 a.m., Mueller Park

Wayzata vs. Renner, 1:30 p.m., Mueller Park

Prior Lake vs. Roseville, 11 a.m., Searles

Creighton vs. Valley Springs, Searles, 1:30 p.m.

Plover vs. Lakeville South, 10 a.m., Essig

Plover vs. Burnsville, 12:30 p.m., Essig

Pierre vs. Sleepy Eye, 11 a.m. at Sleepy Eye

Eastview vs. Sleepy Eye, 1:30 p.m. at Sleepy Eye

New Ulm Gold vs. Roseville, 4:30 p.m.

New Ulm Gold vs. Sioux Falls East, 7 p.m.

Lakeville South vs. Sioux Falls West, 4:30 p.m.

Chaska vs. Valley Springs, 7 p.m., Mueller Park

Kenyon vs. Creighton, 4:30 p.m., Searles

Kenyon vs. Apple Valley, 7 p.m., Searles

Burnsville vs. Moorhead, 3:30 p.m., Essig

Renner vs. Pierre, 6 p.m., Essig

Prior Lake vs. Duluth, 4:30 p.m., Sleepy Eye

Eastview vs. Wayzata, 7 p.m., Sleepy Eye

SUNDAY, JULY 7

Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B, 9:30 a.m.

Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D, 12 p.m.

Championship, 30 minutes after second game

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web