Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Prep Football

October 18, 2012
The Journal

PREP FOOTBALL

Ada-Borup 14, Waubun 6

Adrian 27, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 8

Albert Lea 40, Austin 19

Andover 33, Robbinsdale Armstrong 14

Annandale 6, Litchfield 0

Apple Valley 27, Eagan 10

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 60, Sauk Centre 7

Bagley 19, Blackduck 8

Barnum 57, Deer River 20

Becker 16, Mora 12

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 26, Eden Valley-Watkins 6

Belle Plaine 27, Norwood-Young America 7

Benilde-St. Margaret's 38, North Branch 7

Bigfork 52, Littlefork-Big Falls 6

Blaine 28, Anoka 6

Blake 42, Breck 24

Blooming Prairie 49, New Ulm Cathedral 26

Blue Earth 48, St. James Area 8

BOLD 36, Benson 6

Braham 34, Ogilvie 8

Brainerd 42, Alexandria 7

Brandon/Evansville 34, Bertha-Hewitt 0

Browerville 35, Osakis 7

Buffalo 49, Big Lake 21

Byron 54, Kenyon-Wanamingo 15

Caledonia 40, Kingsland 13

Cannon Falls 26, Pine Island 0

Carlton 47, Red Lake 0

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 33, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 0

Centennial 41, Coon Rapids 14

Chanhassen 28, Red Wing 0

Chatfield 30, Rushford-Peterson 14

Chisago Lakes 24, Irondale 21

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 36, Prairie Valley Nighthawks 0

Cloquet 39, Hibbing 6

Concordia Academy-Roseville 35, New Life Academy 24

Cook County 59, Mesabi East 16

Cretin-Derham Hall 49, Roseville 14

Cromwell 22, Wrenshall 12

Crosby-Ironton 54, Esko 30

DeLaSalle 54, Minnehaha Academy 0

Detroit Lakes 28, Crookston 20

Duluth Marshall 14, Hinckley-Finlayson 7

East Central 14, Rush City 6

Eastview 35, Bloomington Kennedy 19

Edgerton/Ellsworth 64, Cleveland 6

Elk River 31, Park Center 10

Ely 36, Northeast Range 16

Fairmont 45, New Ulm 0

Foley 13, Princeton 12

Fridley 25, St. Louis Park 21

GHEC/Truman 20, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 14

Glencoe-Silver Lake 18, Dassel-Cokato 12

Glenville-Emmons 48, LeRoy-Ostrander 26

Grand Meadow 65, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 0

Grand Rapids 32, Duluth Denfeld 6

Hawley 50, Warroad 22

Henry Sibley 21, Hermantown 15

Hill City 34, Northland 0

Hill-Murray 35, Richfield 3

Hills-Beaver Creek 42, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0

Holdingford 21, Rockford 0

Holy Angels 48, Northfield 35

Holy Family Catholic 21, Delano 14

Hopkins 36, Minnetonka 34

Hutchinson 41, Mound-Westonka 21

International Falls 16, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 6

Isle 18, Floodwood 0

Jackson County Central 31, Windom 20

Kasson-Mantorville 42, Stewartville 24

Kimball 21, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 14

Lac qui Parle Valley 27, Montevideo 6

Lake City 57, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 13

Lake Park-Audubon 52, Pillager 20

Lakeville North 35, Rosemount 0

Lakeville South 36, Bloomington Jefferson 7

Lanesboro 42, Houston 35

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 36, Mankato Loyola 0

Lewiston-Altura 30, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 10

Little Falls 54, Milaca 36

Madelia 28, Randolph 26

Mahnomen 39, Red Lake County 0

Mankato West 44, Mankato East 0

Maple Grove 17, Champlin Park 12

Maple River 28, Martin County West 20

Marshall 41, Luverne 14

Mayer Lutheran 21, Watertown-Mayer 14

Medford 21, New Richland-H-E-G 6

Melrose 39, Red Rock Central 6

Minneapolis Henry 38, St. Paul Harding 20

Minneota/Lincoln HI 48, MACCRAY 7

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 20, United South Central 0

Minnewaska 14, Paynesville 6

Monticello 24, St. Michael-Albertville 10

Moorhead 41, Duluth East 20

Moose Lake/Willow River 42, Aitkin 0

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 55, Yellow Medicine East 6

Mounds View 40, Park (Cottage Grove) 0

Mountain Iron-Buhl 28, Chisholm 14

Mountain Lake Area 35, Fulda 6

Nevis 47, McGregor 20

New London-Spicer 20, Albany 7

New Prague 26, Chaska 7

Nicollet 49, Alden-Conger 14

Norman County East 51, Norman County West 12

North St. Paul 32, Tartan 27

North Woods 48, Cherry 34Onamia 48, Northome/Kelliher 14

Orono 34, Waconia 14

Ottertail Central 26, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 12

Owatonna 28, Rochester Mayo 7

Pelican Rapids 34, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 12

Perham 24, East Grand Forks 6

Pierz 33, Maple Lake 6

Pine City 22, Two Harbors 17

Prior Lake 41, Burnsville 7

Proctor 46, Virginia 20

Providence Academy 43, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 17

Robbinsdale Cooper 49, Minneapolis South 0

Rochester John Marshall 56, Rochester Century 20

Rochester Lourdes 42, La Crescent 21

Rocori 26, St. Cloud Tech 13

Rogers 17, Cambridge-Isanti 0

Roseau 16, Park Rapids 6

Royalton 28, Wadena-Deer Creek 20

Sartell 35, Bemidji 24

Shakopee 35, Farmington 7

Sibley East 41, LeSueur-Henderson 0

Simley 33, Mahtomedi 14

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 62, Murray County Central 18

South Ridge 36, Silver Bay 8

Southland 21, Fillmore Central 7

Southwestern United 28, Renville County West 27

Spring Grove 51, Mabel-Canton 13

Spring Lake Park 29, St. Francis 20

Springfield 28, G-F-W 20

St. Anthony 28, St. Agnes 7

St. Charles 20, Dover-Eyota 14

St. Clair 13, Bethlehem Academy 6

St. Cloud Apollo 27, Fergus Falls 20

St. Croix Lutheran 28, Brooklyn Center 7

St. Paul Central 24, Minneapolis Washburn 21

St. Paul Humboldt 44, Minneapolis Edison 14

St. Peter 20, Waseca 6

St. Thomas Academy 34, South St. Paul 0

Stillwater 21, Hastings 14

Totino-Grace 14, Osseo 7

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 44, Lakeview 8

Tri-City United 34, Jordan 8

Triton 20, Hayfield 13

Ulen-Hitterdal 6, Rothsay 0

Underwood 59, Hancock 8

Upsala/Swanville 50, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 15

Verndale 50, Ortonville 27

Wabasha-Kellogg 18, St. Paul Como Park 6

Wabasso 36, Sleepy Eye 14

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 18, Cass Lake-Bena 6

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 26, Fosston 6

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 54, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 6

Wayzata 16, Eden Prairie 0

West Central 21, United North Central 20

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 48, Hillcrest Lutheran 7

White Bear Lake 42, East Ridge 7

Willmar 24, Sauk Rapids-Rice 14

Winona 19, Faribault 18

Winona Cotter 34, Goodhue 14

Woodbury 54, Forest Lake 7

Worthington 44, Redwood Valley 28

Zimmerman 69, St. Cloud Cathedral 27

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web