Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Friday scores

October 8, 2011
The Journal

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7

PREP FOOTBALL

Waseca 48, New Ulm 13

MLBO 25, Sleepy Eye 13

MCW 50, GFW 28

BLHS 44, CMC 14

Wabasso 13, Springfield 12

Fairmont 65, St. James 13

Nicollet 33, WWG 14

Madelia 61, GHEC-ML 26

SW United 43, RRC 6

Redwood Valley 43, Pipestone 7

Watertown-Mayer 27, Sibley East 13

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

MLC def. Presentation 25-12, 25-13, 25-22

PREP FOOTBALL

Ada-Borup 64, Rothsay 0

Adrian 46, Lakeview 0

Albany 33, Melrose 0

Albert Lea 21, Mankato East 0

Annandale 35, Mound-Westonka 7

Anoka 42, Coon Rapids 28

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 21, Clearbrook-Gonvick 13

Barnesville 63, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 31, Pierz 21

Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 22, Jordan 7

Bemidji 43, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6

Bigfork 40, South Ridge 20

Blooming Prairie 48, Mankato Loyola 8

Bloomington Kennedy 41, Bloomington Jefferson 14

Blue Earth 21, St. Peter 0

BOLD 35, Paynesville 22

Braham 49, Crosby-Ironton 16

Browerville 34, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 13

Burnsville 36, Eastview 29

Caledonia 21, Kingsland 0

Champlin Park 42, Robbinsdale Armstrong 0

Chanhassen 57, Chaska 8

Chatfield 27, Rushford-Peterson 13

Chisago Lakes 36, Fridley 20

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 64, Ortonville 0

Cook County 60, East Central 8

Cretin-Derham Hall 35, Forest Lake 6

Dawson-Boyd 39, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 7

Deer River 50, Esko 22

Delano 40, Waconia 20

DeLaSalle 46, Breck 21

Detroit Lakes 36, Park Rapids 7

Eagle Valley 42, Ashby 20

East Grand Forks 34, Pelican Rapids 21

Eden Valley-Watkins 20, Kimball 14

Edgerton/Ellsworth 36, Hills-Beaver Creek 20

Elk River 35, Buffalo 22

Ely 28, Mesabi East 14

Fairmont 65, St. James 13

Farmington 28, Northfield 0

Fergus Falls 26, Zimmerman 6

Fertile-Beltrami 36, Red Lake County 8

Fillmore Central 7, Southland 0

Goodhue 31, Kenyon-Wanamingo 7

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 38, Northern Freeze 24

Hastings 34, Park (Cottage Grove) 14

Hawley 40, Breckenridge 0

Hermantown 40, Hibbing 14

Hill-Murray 23, Simley 12

Houston 79, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 0

Hutchinson 20, Glencoe-Silver Lake 16

International Falls 38, Eveleth-Gilbert 0

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 26, Alden-Conger 6

Kasson-Mantorville 21, Byron 12

Lake of the Woods 14, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 7

Lakeville North 30, Lakeville South 6

Litchfield 25, Dassel-Cokato 7

Little Falls 25, Princeton 0

Luverne 36, Worthington 8

Mabel-Canton 21, Glenville-Emmons 14

Madelia 61, GHEC/Martin Luther 26

Mahnomen 52, Lake Park-Audubon 7

Mahtomedi 18, North St. Paul 7

Mankato West 49, Rochester Mayo 20

Marshall 63, Windom 7

Minneapolis Henry 34, Minneapolis North 12

Minneapolis Southwest 28, Minneapolis South 0

Montevideo 36, Yellow Medicine East 13

Monticello 42, Becker 7

Moose Lake/Willow River 55, Two Harbors 0

Mora 26, Milaca 14

Mounds View 28, White Bear Lake 6

New London-Spicer 54, Sauk Centre 6

Nicollet 33, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 14

Norman County East 34, Win-E-Mac 0

Norman County West 38, Park Christian (Moorhead) 27

Northome/Kelliher 19, Northland 0

Norwood-Young America 26, Mayer Lutheran 8

Ogilvie 14, Barnum 12

Onamia 28, Nevis 12

Orono 35, Grand Rapids 21

Osakis 19, Upsala/Swanville 16

Osseo 13, Maple Grove 2

Ottertail Central 32, New York Mills 13

Pequot Lakes 40, Crookston 22

Perham 28, Thief River Falls 27, OT

Plainview/Elgin-Millville 42, Lewiston-Altura 20

Prior Lake 21, Eagan 14

Proctor 28, Cloquet 23

Providence Academy 37, Minnehaha Academy 13

Red Rock Central 43, Southwestern United 6

Red Wing 31, New Prague 22

Redwood Valley 43, Pipestone 7

Robbinsdale Cooper 52, Columbia Heights 12

Rochester Century 42, Austin 22

Rochester John Marshall 28, Faribault 7

Rochester Lourdes 21, Cannon Falls 14

Rogers 35, Big Lake 8

Roseau 41, Staples-Motley 29

Sartell 21, Willmar 20

South St. Paul 47, Richfield 7

Spring Grove 41, Grand Meadow 12

St. Charles 35, Dover-Eyota 12

St. Cloud Cathedral 32, Foley 7

St. Cloud Tech 17, Moorhead 10

St. Croix Lutheran 32, Concordia Academy-Roseville 6

St. Francis 27, North Branch 7

St. Michael-Albertville 14, Cambridge-Isanti 0

St. Thomas Academy 48, Holy Family Catholic 7

Stewartville 48, Pine Island 14

Stillwater 33, East Ridge 6

Ulen-Hitterdal 34, Waubun 15

Underwood 34, Hillcrest Lutheran 7

Wabasha-Kellogg 40, Minneapolis Edison 20

Wabasso 13, Springfield 12

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 27, Frazee 23

Warroad 26, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21

Waseca 48, New Ulm 13

Watertown-Mayer 27, Sibley East 13

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 30, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 0

West Central, S.D. 47, Jackson County Central 7

West Lutheran 61, Red Lake 0

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 36, E.C.H.O. Charter 0

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28, Hayfield 16

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Blackduck vs. Pine River-Backus, ppd.<to Oct 10.

Chisholm vs. Carlton, ccd.10

St. Croix Lutheran 32, Concordia Academy-Roseville 6

St. Francis 27, North Branch 7

St. Michael-Albertville 14, Cambridge-Isanti 0

St. Thomas Academy 48, Holy Family Catholic 7

Stewartville 48, Pine Island 14

Stillwater 33, East Ridge 6

Ulen-Hitterdal 34, Waubun 15

Underwood 34, Hillcrest Lutheran 7

Wabasha-Kellogg 40, Minneapolis Edison 20

Wabasso 13, Springfield 12

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 27, Frazee 23

Warroad 26, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21

Waseca 48, New Ulm 13

Watertown-Mayer 27, Sibley East 13

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 30, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 0

West Central, S.D. 47, Jackson County Central 7

West Lutheran 61, Red Lake 0

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 36, E.C.H.O. Charter 0

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28, Hayfield 16

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Blackduck vs. Pine River-Backus, ppd.<to Oct 10.

Chisholm vs. Carlton, ccd.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web