Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Area scores

October 1, 2011
The Journal

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

PREP FOOTBALL

New Ulm 37, St. James 27

St. Mary's 30, BLHS 28

Maple River 34, MVL 6

Springfield 22, Sleepy Eye 0

WEM 50, GFW 12

Cathedral 39, RRC 12

Nicollet at HBC, 7 p.m.

Edgerton 62, Madelia 26

Jackson County Central 42, Redwood Valley 13

Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 26, Sibley East 6

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

MLC def. Northland 25-12, 25-7 and 25-11

WOMEN'S SOCCER

MLC 3, North Central 2

MEN'S SOCCER

MLC 5, North Central 0

PREP FOOTBALL

Ada-Borup 66, Norman C.West 14

Adrian 28, MACCRAY 20

Albany 41, Sauk Centre 7

Albert Lea 33, Winona 13

Annandale 26, Waconia 14

Anoka 34, Centennial 27

Arcadia, Wis. 49, St. Charles 19

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 28, Yellow Medicine East 6

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 39, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 28

Bagley 54, Lake of the Woods 0

Barnesville 69, United North Central 14

Barnum 40, Mesabi East 12

Becker 49, Elk River 48

Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 26, Sibley East 6

Bemidji 35, Alexandria 6

Bethlehem Academy 21, Mankato Loyola 14

Big Lake 38, Princeton 22

Bigfork 35, Northeast Range 0

Blaine 57, Park Center 20

Blooming Prairie 46, Medford 16

Blue Earth 22, Waseca 16

BOLD 24, Lac qui Parle Valley 10

Braham 57, Aitkin 20

Brainerd 28, St. Cloud Tech 13

Brandon/Evansville def. E.C.H.O. Charter, forfeit

Breck 48, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 14

Breckenridge 41, Crookston 28

Browerville 40, Royalton 7

Byron 27, Cannon Falls 14

Caledonia 41, Rushford-Peterson 16

Canby 53, Lakeview 0

Champlin Park 27, Coon Rapids 21, OT

Chanhassen 28, Northfield 7

Cleveland 34, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 13

Climax/Fisher 47, Stephen-Argyle 46

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 68, Hancock 8

Concordia Academy-Roseville 35, Brooklyn Center 6

Cretin-Derham Hall 55, Park (Cottage Grove) 7

Crosby-Ironton 28, Rush City 20

Dawson-Boyd 61, Murray County Central 14

Delano 26, Dassel-Cokato 7

DeLaSalle 27, Providence Academy 7

Detroit Lakes 31, East Grand Forks 14

Eagan 48, Bloomington Jefferson 7

Eagle Valley 32, Underwood 28

Eastview 17, Apple Valley 0

Eden Prairie 62, Minneapolis South 20

Eden Valley-Watkins 33, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 20

Edgerton/Ellsworth 62, Madelia 26

Ely 22, Chisholm 12

Fairmont 28, St. Peter 7

Farmington 35, Holy Angels 7

Fertile-Beltrami 23, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 19

Fillmore Central 34, Kingsland 6

Floodwood 14, Northome/Kelliher 8

Foley 35, Little Falls 14

Forest Lake 43, Roseville 42

Frazee 14, Pine River-Backus 6

GHEC/Martin Luther 42, Alden-Conger 8

Glencoe-Silver Lake 9, Litchfield 6

Grand Meadow 19, Houston 6

Grand Rapids 27, Duluth East 22

Hastings 9, East Ridge 0

Hawley 35, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 14

Hermantown 49, International Falls 0

Hill-Murray 28, Tartan 7

Hillcrest Lutheran 41, Ashby 24

Hills-Beaver Creek 40, Nicollet 14

Hinckley-Finlayson 14, Duluth Marshall 12

Holy Family Catholic 41, Esko 33

Hutchinson 34, Orono 20

Irondale 18, Robbinsdale Cooper 13

Isle 54, Wrenshall 0

Jackson County Central 42, Redwood Valley 13

Kasson-Mantorville 52, La Crescent 13

Kenyon-Wanamingo 34, Hayfield 18

Kimball 17, Holdingford 16

Kittson County Central 30, Northern Freeze 14

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 13, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 12

Lake Park-Audubon 47, Red Lake County 16

Lakeville North 17, Burnsville 14

Lakeville South 17, Rosemount 0

Lanesboro 78, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 26

Le Center 46, Randolph 0

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 33, Ortonville 0

LeSueur-Henderson 26, Watertown-Mayer 25

Lewiston-Altura 28, Dover-Eyota 18

Luverne 33, Windom 7

Mabel-Canton 42, LeRoy-Ostrander 12

Mahnomen 51, Fosston 8

Mahtomedi 33, Henry Sibley 0

Mankato West 42, Rochester John Marshall 21

Maple Grove 34, Andover 10

Maple Lake 32, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 18

Maple River 34, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 6

Marshall 58, Pipestone 6

Mayer Lutheran 29, Montgomery-Lonsdale 16

McGregor 26, Cromwell 21

Minneapolis Washburn 67, Minneapolis Edison 8

Minneota/Lincoln HI 33, Fulda 12

Montevideo 28, Minnewaska 14

Monticello 20, Cambridge-Isanti 17

Moorhead 56, Willmar 35

Moose Lake/Willow River 60, Deer River 14

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 40, Paynesville 34

Mound-Westonka 35, Minneapolis Henry 8

Mounds View 21, Stillwater 14

Mountain Iron-Buhl 32, South Ridge 14

Nevis 48, Hill City 44

New London-Spicer 34, Melrose 6

New Ulm Cathedral 39, Red Rock Central 12

New York Mills 20, West Central 0

Norman County East 42, Rothsay 16

North Branch 34, Columbia Heights 20

North Woods 67, Cherry 8

Norwood-Young America 28, Jordan 3

Onamia 48, Northland 12

Osakis 34, Wadena-Deer Creek 27

Osseo 49, Robbinsdale Armstrong 16

Ottertail Central 33, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0

Owatonna 54, Faribault 0

Pelican Rapids 21, Staples-Motley 7

Pequot Lakes 25, Perham 14

Pierz 41, Rockford 0

Pillager 46, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 7

Pine City 50, Two Harbors 14

Plainview/E-M 56, Wabasha-Kellogg 14

Prior Lake 30, Bloom.Kennedy 13

Proctor 39, Eveleth-Gilbert 0

Roch. Century 56, Mankato East 35

Roch.Lourdes 31, Pine Island 14

Rochester Mayo 61, Austin 19

Rogers 36, Sartell 18

Sauk Rapids-Rice 31, St. Cloud Apollo 21

Shakopee 48, New Prague 14

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 30, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 28

South St. Paul 24, Simley 0

Southland 17, Chatfield 14

Spring Grove 51, Glenville-Emmons 6

Spring Lake Park 42, Richfield 0

Springfield 22, Sleepy Eye 0

St. Anthony 30, New Life Academy 0

St. Cloud Cathedral 21, Mora 0

St. Croix Lutheran 32, St. Agnes 16

St. Francis 31, Fridley 12

St. Michael-Albertville 14, Buffalo 6

St. Paul Central 40, St. Paul Johnson 0

St. Paul Como Park 22, St. Paul Humboldt 18

St. Thomas Academy 42, North St. Paul 13

Stewartville 31, Lake City 14

Thief River Falls 33, Park Rapids 14

Totino-Grace 42, Chisago Lakes 19

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 53, Renville County West 0

Triton 48, Winona Cotter 21

Ulen-Hitterdal 50, Win-E-Mac 6

Upsala/Swanville 15, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 12

Verndale 14, Bertha-Hewitt 8

Virginia 19, Hibbing 8

Warroad 32, Roseau 12

Waterville-E-Morristown 50, G-F-W 12

Waubun 43, Park Christian (Moorhead) 10

Wayzata 35, Minnetonka 7

Westbrook-WG 50, Truman 14

White Bear Lake 24, Woodbury 21

Worthington 28, Benson 26

Zimmerman 21, Milaca 19

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web