Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Area scores

September 17, 2011
The Journal

Ada-Borup 49, Park Christian (Moorhead) 0

Adrian 20, Fulda 6

Albany 52, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 13

Alden-Conger 44, Truman 20

Andover 38, Park Center 7

Ashby 38, Hancock 8

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 28, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 24

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 62, Northern Freeze 34

Barnesville 61, Wadena-Deer Creek 6

Barnum 42, Chisholm 6

Becker 27, Mora 26

Bemidji 58, St. Cloud Apollo 14

Blaine 28, Champlin Park 21

Blake 49, St. Agnes 6

Blooming Prairie 49, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 28

BOLD 29, Benson 16

Braham 36, Hinckley-Finlayson 8

Breckenridge 21, Roseau 20

Brooklyn Center 32, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 13

Browerville 39, Ottertail Central 7

Buffalo 32, Cambridge-Isanti 0

Burnsville 20, Bloomington Kennedy 7

Caledonia 38, St. Charles 7

Canby 33, Murray County Central 19

Cannon Falls 31, Kasson-Mantorville 28

Centennial 13, Robbinsdale Armstrong 9

Chatfield 43, Dover-Eyota 26

Chisago Lakes 48, North Branch 14

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 20, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 16

Concordia Academy-Roseville 43, Breck 34

Cook County 39, Mesabi East 6

Cretin-Derham Hall 34, Stillwater 7

Cromwell 21, Hill City 20, OT

Crookston 14, Park Rapids 6

Crosby-Ironton 55, Red Lake 6

Dawson-Boyd 72, Lakeview 3

Deer River 65, Aitkin 33

Delano 40, Mound-Westonka 18

Detroit Lakes 21, Thief River Falls 20

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 10, Perham 7

Eagle Valley 36, Bertha-Hewitt 0

Eastview 36, Eagan 35

Eden Prairie 35, Maple Grove 0

Edgerton/Ellsworth 52, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 22

Elk River 31, Moorhead 29

Esko 43, Two Harbors 14

Fairmont 34, St. Paul Central 14

Faribault 36, Austin 7

Farmington 17, Chanhassen 14

Fergus Falls 28, Alexandria 14

Fertile-Beltrami 27, Fosston 7

Fillmore Central 42, Lewiston-Altura 35

Fridley 31, Columbia Heights 6

Glencoe-Silver Lake 28, Orono 8

Glenville-Emmons 46, LeRoy-Ostrander 14

Goodhue 44, Hayfield 14

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 21, Clearbrook-Gonvick 19

Grand Rapids 19, Annandale 18

Hawley 21, Pelican Rapids 0

Hermantown 14, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 12

Hibbing 41, Eveleth-Gilbert 12

Hill-Murray 49, Richfield 7

Hills-Beaver Creek 50, Cleveland 6

Holdingford 6, Eden Valley-Watkins 0

Holy Angels 36, Red Wing 0

Holy Family Catholic 40, New Ulm 12

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 14, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 11

Hutchinson 30, Dassel-Cokato 7

Jackson County Central 35, Luverne 0

Kingsford, Mich. 41, Duluth Denfeld 14

Kittson County Central 21, Climax/Fisher 6

Lac qui Parle Valley 40, Sauk Centre 13

Lake City 42, Triton 21

Lake of the Woods 20, Blackduck 14

Lake Park-Audubon 36, Frazee 29

Lakeville North 27, Edina 14

Lakeville South 45, Apple Valley 6

Le Center 16, Bethlehem Academy 12

MACCRAY 31, Minneota/Lincoln HI 13

Mahnomen 62, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 0

Mankato Loyola 34, Randolph 0

Maple Lake 33, Rockford 7

Marshall 49, Redwood Valley 6

Martin County West 28, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 14

Mayer Lutheran 22, Sibley East 0

McGregor 37, Northome/Kelliher 14

Milaca 35, Princeton 26

Minneapolis Henry 48, Minneapolis Edison 22

Minnetonka 43, Bloomington Jefferson 0

Montevideo 23, Melrose 12

Monticello 22, Big Lake 16

Moose Lake/Willow River 61, Duluth Marshall 0

Mounds View 17, East Ridge 0

Nevis 30, Floodwood 2

New London-Spicer 19, Minnewaska 13

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 73, G-F-W 8

Nicollet 27, Madelia 12

North Woods 50, Bigfork 42

Northfield 33, New Prague 20

Norwood-Young America 42, LeSueur-Henderson 27

Ogilvie 27, Ely 6

Onamia 36, Isle 15

Ortonville def. E.C.H.O. Charter, forfeit

Osakis 44, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 19

Osseo 54, Coon Rapids 0

Owatonna 34, Rochester John Marshall 6

Pequot Lakes 14, East Grand Forks 7

Pierz 21, Kimball 20

Pillager 38, Bagley 24

Pine City 45, Rush City 0

Plainview/Elgin-Millville 48, Kingsland 20

Proctor 38, International Falls 16

Providence Academy 40, New Life Academy 7

Rochester Century 41, Albert Lea 8

Rochester Lourdes 33, Winona Cotter 13

Rochester Mayo 41, Mankato East 14

Rocori 26, Willmar 7

Rogers 35, St. Michael-Albertville 21

Rosemount 13, Prior Lake 6

Roseville 17, Hastings 14

Royalton 38, New York Mills 18

Rushford-Peterson 34, Wabasha-Kellogg 21

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 44, Renville County West 8

Sartell 8, Brainerd 3

Shakopee 49, Chaska 22

Silver Bay 42, Cherry 6

Simley 21, Henry Sibley 0

Sleepy Eye 46, Red Rock Central 41

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 32, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 12

South St. Paul 63, Duluth East 0

Spring Grove 51, Mabel-Canton 6

Springfield 34, Southwestern United 20

St. Anthony 35, Minnehaha Academy 7

St. Cloud Cathedral 13, Little Falls 7

St. Cloud Tech 14, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0

St. Croix Lutheran 40, DeLaSalle 27

St. Francis 25, Benilde-St. Margaret's 24

St. Peter 35, St. Paul Como Park 20

St. Thomas Academy 21, Mahtomedi 13

Stephen-Argyle 49, Sacred Heart 0

Tartan 13, North St. Paul 10

Totino-Grace 20, Spring Lake Park 7

Ulen-Hitterdal 34, Norman County East 0

Underwood 28, Verndale 6

Upsala/Swanville 35, United North Central 0

Virginia 15, Cloquet 6

Wabasso 20, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 6

Waconia 41, Litchfield 23

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 49, Red Lake County 20

Warroad 28, Staples-Motley 7

Waseca 59, Minneapolis Washburn 28

Watertown-Mayer 35, Jordan 7

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 40, United South Central 13

Wayzata 44, Anoka 21

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 40, GHEC/Martin Luther 8

White Bear Lake 35, Forest Lake 26

Win-E-Mac 38, Rothsay 13

Worthington 34, Pipestone 0

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 35, Kenyon-Wanamingo 7

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

East Central vs. Carlton, ccd.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web