Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 30 Area Scores

October 31, 2010
The Journal

PREP FOOTBALL

Section 3AA Playoffs

JCC 42, Windom 0

Luverne 42, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6

Section 2A Playoffs

New Ulm Cathedral 49, LeCenter 17

Springfield 32, CM/C 6

Section 2, Nine-man playoffs

Nicollet 34, JWP?0

Cleveland 42, Madelia 36

Section 3A playoffs

Adrian 48, Fulda 7

Red Rock Central 26, Wabasso 20

Section 2AAAA playoffs

Mankato West 43, Waconia 14

Marshall 27, Willmar 18

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

MLC 52, Eureka 13

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

MLC def. Presentation, 25-13, 25-20, 22-25, 25-19

MEN'S SOCCER

MLC 7, Prensentaion 1

WOMEN'S SOCCER

MLC 4, Presentaion 1

STATE FOOTBALL SCORES

AAAAA Section 1

Lakeville South 21, Lakeville North 7

Rochester Century 35, Rochester Mayo 19

AAAAA Section 2

Mounds View 49, White Bear Lake 14

Stillwater 32, Tartan 16

AAAAA Section 3

Eastview 20, Bloomington Kennedy 0

Rosemount 42, Burnsville 14

AAAAA Section 4

Cretin-Derham Hall 44, Woodbury 21

Eagan 38, East Ridge 20

AAAAA Section 5

Osseo 50, Robbinsdale Cooper 0

Wayzata 42, Champlin Park 0

AAAAA Section 6

Eden Prairie 42, Minnetonka 20

Hopkins 45, Shakopee 42

AAAAA Section 7

Andover 17, Coon Rapids 16

Blaine 48, Forest Lake 23

AAAAA Section 8

Brainerd 47, Buffalo 20

Moorhead 9, Cambridge-Isanti 3

AAAA Section 1

Faribault 20, New Prague 7

Northfield 14, Winona 0

AAAA Section 3

South St. Paul 54, Chaska 6

St. Thomas Academy 14, Holy Angels 7

AAAA Section 4

Hill-Murray 22, St. Paul Central 14

Mahtomedi 56, Chisago Lakes 29

AAAA Section 5

Becker 20, Delano 14

Rogers 41, St. Michael-Albertville 0

AAAA Section 6

Spring Lake Park 21, Benilde-St. Margaret's 0

Totino-Grace 56, Orono 8

AAAA Section 7

Bemidji 34, Hermantown 6

Grand Rapids 16, Duluth Central 12

AAAA Section 8

Alexandria 34, Detroit Lakes 13

Sauk Rapids-Rice 22, Sartell 0

AAA Section 1

PEM 28, Cannon Falls 26

Rochester Lourdes 35, Kasson-Mantorville 9

AAA Section 2

LeSueur-Henderson 42, Waseca 20

Minneapolis Washburn 40, Blue Earth 13

AAA Section 3

Dassel-Cokato 34, NYA 6

DeLaSalle 61, St. Croix Lutheran 20

Glencoe-Silver Lake 28, Fairmont 21

St. Paul Johnson 33, St. Anthony 14

AAA Section 5

Breck 26, Brooklyn Center 6

Holy Family 32, Providence Academy 16

AAA Section 6

Albany 33, Litchfield 12

New London-Spicer 43, Annandale 25

AAA Section 7

Milaca 12, Pine City 0

Virginia 54, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 22

AAA Section 8

East Grand Forks 14, Pequot Lakes 7

Thief River Falls 37, Crookston 34

AA Section 1

Caledonia 41, Chatfield 7

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34, Dover-Eyota 15

AA Section 2

Triton 28, Southland 14

WEM 46, NRHEG 16

AA Section 4

Maple Lake 50, St. Paul Humboldt 14

Mayer Lutheran 22, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 14

AA Section 5

BOLD 35, Morris 24

Eden Valley-Watkins 48, YME 6

AA Section 6

Breckenridge 12, Holdingford 7

Ottertail Central 17, Pierz 6

AA Section 7

Braham 51, Esko 18

Moose Lake/Willow River 37, Deer River 0

AA Section 8

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 24, Hawley 0

Pelican Rapids 21, Bagley 0

A Section 1

Blooming Prairie 53, Fillmore Central 15

Goodhue 42, Rushford-Peterson 14

A Section 4

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 69, St. Agnes 0

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 41, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 6

A Section 5

Dawson-Boyd 46, MACCRAY 6

Minneota 48, Canby 0

A Section 6

Barnesville 42, Royalton 0

Browerville 21, Upsala/Swanville 15

A Section 7

Barnum 13, Chisholm 0

East Central 27, Ogilvie 0

A Section 8

Mahnomen 30, Fosston 6

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 35, Fertile-Beltrami 0

9 Man Section 1

Glenville-Emmons 14, Grand Meadow 13

Lanesboro 33, Spring Grove 6

9 Man Section 3

Edgerton 20, Hills-Beaver Creek 14

Wheaton 28, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 12

9 Man Section 4

Hillcrest Lutheran 24, Bertha-Hewitt 22

Underwood 48, Isle 14

9 Man Section 5

Cromwell 28, Floodwood 12

McGregor 52, Hill City 14

9 Man Section 6

Ada-Borup 44, Norman County East 12

Nevis 32, Ulen-Hitterdal 24

9 Man Section 7

Cook 16, Littlefork-Big Falls 0

Mountain Iron-Buhl 36, Bigfork 15

9 Man Section 8

Clearbrook-Gonvick 20, Stephen-Argyle 7

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 44, Climax/Fisher 13

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web