Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Friday scores

October 16, 2010
The Journal

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 15

PREP FOOTBALL

Benilde-St. Margaret's 38, New Ulm 8

Cathedral 29, Sleepy Eye 8

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 20, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 13

Redwood Valley 12, Windom 6

Springfield 39, Wabasso 6

St. Mary's 16, Southwest United 12

St. James 55, Minneapolis Roosevelt 26

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 49, Buffalo Lake-Hector 26

Holy Family Catholic 56, Sibley East 14

RRC 12, MLBO 8

Nicollet 47, Truman 0

JWP at Madelia, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

At Northwestern

Northwestern def. MLC 25-18, 25-14, 25-21

MLC def. Bethel 22-25, 26-24, 25-19, 25-18

MEN'S SOCCER

Northwestern 1, MLC 0

WOMEN'S SOCCER

Northwestern 9, MLC 1

Football Scores

Ada-Borup 32, Ulen-Hitterdal 0

Albany 47, Foley 0

Anoka 28, Centennial 27

Apple Valley 45, Bloomington Jeff.13

Barnum 47, Ely 12

Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 27, Jordan 20

Bemidji 22, St. Cloud Tech 7

Blaine 45, Andover 14

BOLD 33, ACGC 18

Brainerd 28, Moorhead 7

Brandon/Evansville 38, Underwood 28

Breckenridge 43, Warroad 24

Brooklyn Center 69, Red Lake 0

Browerville 27, New York Mills 0

Buffalo 42, Elk River 7

Burnsville 38, Eagan 21

Byron 35, Lake City 0

Caledonia 70, Fillmore Central 21

Chaska 16, Farmington 6

Cleveland 38, Alden-Conger 6

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 20, Verndale 12

Cook 38, Cherry 18

Cretin-Derham Hall 17, Mounds View 7

Crookston 47, Duluth East 32

Dassel-Cokato 36, Glencoe-Silver Lake 30, OT

Delano 52, Annandale 27

DeLaSalle 65, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 12

Detroit Lakes 39, Thief River Falls 22

East Grand Forks 24, Park Rapids 8

East Ridge 35, Roseville 14

Eden Prairie 52, Minnetonka 14

Eden Valley-Watkins 49, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0

Fertile-Beltrami 42, Cass Lake-Bena 20

Forest Lake 56, Park (Cottage Grove) 28

Frazee 45, Pine River-Backus 6

Goodhue 47, Pine Island 2

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 26, Proctor 20

Harrisburg, S.D. 33, Luverne 21

Hill City 40, Northland 0

Hillcrest Lutheran 47, Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 38

Hills-Beaver Creek 50, GHEC/Martin Luther 0

Holdingford 29, Rockford 7

Hopkins 38, Edina 21

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 32, Kimball 0

Hutchinson 18, Litchfield 7

Isle 24, Nevis 7

Jackson County Central 41, Pipestone 0

Kenyon-Wanamingo 29, Hayfield 26

Lakeville North 20, Bloomington Kennedy 13

Lakeville South 53, Prior Lake 14

Le Center 43, Randolph 7

LeSueur-Henderson 34, Montgomery-Lonsdale 6

Lewiston-Altura 63, Wabasha-Kellogg 12

Little Falls 32, Alexandria 31

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 48, Lac qui Parle Valley 16

Mabel-Canton 51, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 22

MACCRAY 30, Lakeview 20

Madelia 50, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30

Mahnomen 44, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 0

Mankato West 48, Rochester John Marshall 7

Maple Grove 17, Champlin Park 7

Maple River 19, United South Central 0

Mayer Lutheran 28, Norwood-Young America 26

McGregor 56, Littlefork-Big Falls 12

Melrose 41, Sauk Centre 26

Milaca 20, Mora 12

Minneapolis South 38, Minneapolis North 26

Minneota 62, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 0

Minnewaska 39, Paynesville 26

Morris 54, Montevideo 22

Mound-Westonka 25, Watertown-Mayer 24

New Life Academy 49, West Lutheran 8

New London-Spicer 36, St. Cloud Cathedral 20

New Prague 26, Chanhassen 14

Norman County East 55, Rothsay 14

North St. Paul 20, Henry Sibley 19

Northfield 16, Holy Angels 8

Ogilvie 30, Cook County 14

Onamia 39, Northome/Kelliher 8

Osseo 20, Coon Rapids 14

Ottertail Central 33, Parkers Prairie 6

Pelican Rapids 47, West Central 7

Pequot Lakes 53, Wadena-Deer Creek 14

Perham 46, Roseau 20

Pierz 14, Maple Lake 7

Pine City 39, Crosby-Ironton 12

Plainview/Elgin-Millville 63, St. Charles 7

Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 52, St. Agnes 16

Red Lake County 30, Hawley 28

Red Rock Central 12, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 8

Rochester Century 49, Mankato East 14

Rochester Mayo 28, Albert Lea 14

Rogers 33, Monticello 13

Rosemount 34, Eastview 20

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 47, Ortonville 19

Sartell 28, Fergus Falls 0

Sauk Rapids-Rice 29, Rocori 17

Shakopee 38, Red Wing 0

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 16, Southwestern United 12

Southland 60, Rushford-Peterson 35

Spring Grove 60, LeRoy-Ostrander 14

Spring Lake Park 17, Robbinsdale Cooper 0

Springfield 39, Wabasso 6

St. Anthony 35, St. Croix Lutheran 0

St. Clair 20, Mankato Loyola 13

St. Louis Park 49, Columbia Heights 35

St. Michael-Albertville 27, Princeton 6

St. Paul Johnson 38, St. Paul Humboldt 16

St. Thomas Academy 50, Hill-Murray 21

Staples-Motley 20, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 14

Stillwater 39, White Bear Lake 28

Totino-Grace 42, Fridley 7

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 70, Murray County Central 6

Triton 21, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 19

Waconia 22, Orono 14

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 12, Fosston 0

Waseca 27, Blue Earth 24, OT

WEM 48, Martin County West 16

Wheaton 51, Bertha-Hewitt 8

Winona 60, Austin 26

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web