Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Public Records | Contact Us | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
Friday 1-24 scores

January 25, 2014 FRIDAY, JAN. 24 PREP BOY’S BASKETBALL GFW 70, New Ulm Cathedral 59 New Ulm 75, St. more »»

Tuesday, Jan. 21 scores

January 22, 2014 TUESDAY, JAN. 21 PREP BOY’S BASKETBALL New Ulm Cathedral 65, Wabasso 61 MVL?58, BLHS 47 BOLD 84, Sleepy Eye 50 St. more »»

Friday, Jan. 17 scores

January 18, 2014 FRIDAY, JAN. more »»

Saturday, Jan. 11 scores

January 12, 2014 SATURDAY, JAN. more »»

Friday, Jan. 10 scores

January 11, 2014 FRIDAY, JAN. 10 PREP BOY’S BASKETBALL St. more »»

Thursday, Jan. 9 scores

January 10, 2014 THURSDAY, JAN. 9 PREP BOY’S BASKETBALL Fairmont 78, New Ulm 52 New Ulm Cathedral 69, Sleepy Eye 58 PREP GIRL’S BASKETBALL Fairmont 55, New Ulm 16 S. more »»

Friday, Jan. 3 scores

January 4, 2014 FRIDAY, JAN. 3 PREP BOY’S BASKETBALL Waseca 83, New Ulm 25 S.E. St. Mary’s 83, MVL?75 (OT) CM/C 86, Sleepy Eye 55 GFW at Springfield, ppd. more »»

Thursday, Jan. 2 scores

January 3, 2014 THURSDAY, JAN. 2 PREP BOY’S BASKETBALL St. more »»

PREP SCORES: Friday, Dec. 27

December 28, 2013 FRIDAY, DEC. 27 PREP BOY’S BASKETBALL Windom Tournament Windom Area 69, New Ulm 58 Nicollet Invitational Nicollet vs. Hope Academy (n) N.U. more »»

Thursday, Dec. 19 scores

December 20, 2013 THURSDAY, DEC. 19 PREP BOY’S BASKETBALL St. James 84, New Ulm 70 CM/C at ACGC, 7:30 p.m. LSH at Sibley East, 7:30 p.m. PREP GIRL’S BASKETBALL New Ulm 43, St. more »»

Tuesday Dec. 10 scores

December 11, 2013 TUESDAY, DE. more »»

Dec. 6 scores

December 7, 2013 FRIDAY, DEC. 6 PREP BOY’S BASKETBALL BEA 70, New Ulm 67 Wabasso 56, Cathedral 48 MVL 74, BLHS 71 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 64, G-F-W 44 St. more »»

Thursday,Dec 5 scores

December 6, 2013 THURSDAY, DEC. 5 PREP BOY’S BASKETBALL Mountain Lake Area 59, Springfield 53 LCWM 72, Madelia 60 MCW 68, Madelia 62 St. more »»

Tuesday 12/3 scores

December 4, 2013 TUESDAY, DEC. 3 PREP BOY’S BASKETBALL Fairmont 82, New Ulm 76 Cathedral 39, CM/C 30 GFW 80, MVL 66 Springfield 71, S.E. St. Mary’s 67 St. more »»

Friday, Nov. 22 scores

November 23, 2013 FRIDAY, NOV. 22 PREP BOY’S BASKETBALL Chaska 85, New Ulm 49 LPHT 75, New Ulm Cathedral 52 Sleepy Eye 79, WWG 76 St. more »»

SCORES: Saturday, Nov. 16, 2013

November 16, 2013 SATURDAY, NOV. 16 PREP FOOTBALL Class A Semifinals Dawson-Boyd 27, Sleepy Eye St. more »»

SCORES: Saturday, Oct. 26

October 27, 2013 SATURDAY, OCT. 26 PREP FOOTBALL Section 2, 9-man playoffs No. 1 Nicollet 48, No. 5 Randolph 8 No. 3 Madelia 36, No. 2 GHEC/Truman 30 Section 2A playoffs No. 1 S.E. St. Mary’s 46, No. more »»

Tuesday, Oct. 22 scores

October 23, 2013 TUESDAY, OCT. 22 PREP FOOTBALL Section 2A No. 1 St. Mary’s 47, Loyola 12 No. 4 Springfield 41, No. 5 JWP 18 No. 6 CM/C 20, No. 3 MVL 15 No. 2 New Ulm Cathedral 53, No. more »»

Monday, Oct. 21 scores

October 22, 2013 MONDAY, OCT. 21 PREP VOLLEYBALL Section 2A Playoffs North Subsection No. 8 Cleveland def. No. 9 Nicollet 26-24, 25-13, 25-19 No. 6 Springfield def. No. 11 CM/C 25-21, 25-23, 25-17 No. 7 S.E. St. more »»

Wednesday, Oct. 16 scores

October 17, 2013 WEDNESDAY, OCT. 16 PREP FOOTBALL Fairmont 42, New Ulm 0 Springfield 21, New Ulm Cathedral 14 St. more »»

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web