Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 
Monday, March 5 scores

March 6, 2012 MONDAY, MARCH 5 GIRLS BASKETBALL Section 2A North Subsection championship at 5 p.m., GAC Sleepy Eye 60, BLHS 56 Section 2A South Subsection championship at 8 p.m., GAC Springfield 44, St. more »»

Friday scores

March 3, 2012 FRIDAY, MARCH 2 BOYS HOCKEY Section 3A finals at GAC New Ulm 2, Luverne 1 GIRLS BASKETBALL Section 3A semifinals at SMSU No. 1 Minneota 59, No. 4 Dawson-Boyd 36 No. 2 MACCRAY 56, No. 3 Canby 46 N. more »»

Tuesday scores

February 29, 2012 TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 28 GIRLS BASKETBALL Section 2A Playoffs North Subsection No. 1 BLHS 60, CM/C 47 No. 4 ACGC 66, St. Mary’s 60 No. 3 Cathedral 55, No. 6 LPHT 36 No. 7 Sleepy Eye 50 N. more »»

Monday scores

February 28, 2012 MONDAY, FEBRUARY 27 BOYS BASKETBALL United South Central 70, MVL 55 St. more »»

Saturday, Feb. 25 scores

February 26, 2012 SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 25 GIRLS HOCKEY Class A State Tournament Consolation Championship Chisago Lakes 4, New Ulm 0 Third place Warroad 5, Red Wing 2 Championship Breck 3, South St. more »»

Friday, Feb. 24 scores

February 25, 2012 FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 24 BOYS BASKETBALL Cedar Mt./Comfrey 71, Wabasso 44 Redwood Valley 83, New Ulm 51 Madelia 62, Sleepy Eye 60 Cathedral 61, Nicollet 57 S. more »»

Thursday, Feb. 23 scores

February 24, 2012 THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 23 BOYS BASKETBALL GFW at Redwood Valley, (no score reported) MVL 59, St. more »»

Wednesday, Feb. 22 scores

February 23, 2012 WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 22 GIRLS HOCKEY Class A State Tournament, Xcel Energy Center Warroad 13, Detroit Lakes 1 South St. more »»

Tuesday, Feb. 21 scores

February 22, 2012 TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 21 BOYS BASKETBALL BLHS 71, RCW 56 Springfield 89, GFW 75 New Ulm 89, LSH?72 St. more »»

Friday scores

February 18, 2012 FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 17 BOYS BASKETBALL Blue Earth Area 65, New Ulm 60 St. more »»

Saturday scores

February 18, 2012 SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 18 BOYS BASKETBALL CMC 96, Lakeview 55 MEN’S BASKETBALL Northwestern 71, MLC 48 WOMEN’S BASKETBALL MLC 88, Northwestern 60 PREP WRESTLING Section 4A finals at LCWM LCWM 37, LSH 23... more »»

Thursday, Feb. 16 scores

February 17, 2012 THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 16 BOYS BASKETBALL Cedar Mt./Comfrey 73, BLHS 66 GFW at Lester Prairie (no score reported) MVL 80, Wabasso 61 Madelia 69, St. Clair 58 GIRLS BASKETBALL Sleepy Eye 61, SE. more »»

Tuesday scores

February 15, 2012 TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 14 BOYS BASKETBALL GFW 62, BLHS 60, OT Cedar Mt./Comfrey 86, MVL 77 Hutchinson 78, New Ulm 52 St. more »»

Monday scores

February 14, 2012 MONDAY, FEBRUARY 13 BOYS BASKETBALL BLHS 67, Central Minn. more »»

Saturday, Feb. 11 scores

February 12, 2012 SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 11 BOYS BASKETBALL Wabasso at Springfield, (no score reported) GIRLS BASKETBALL Wabasso at Springfield (no score reported) Valley Conference Tournament at Maple River ... more »»

Friday scores

February 11, 2012 FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 10 BOYS BASKETBALL BLHS 67, MVL 53 Cedar Mt./Comfrey 80,Sleepy Eye 64 Cathedral 55, GFW 47 Fairmont 73, New Ulm 63 St. more »»

Friday, Feb. 3 scores

February 4, 2012 FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 3 BOYS BASKETBALL BLHS 42, Sleepy Eye 40 Cedar Mt./Comfrey 76, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 50 GFW 48, Wabasso 37 Springfield 70, MVL 56 SE St. more »»

Thursday scores

February 3, 2012 THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 2 BOYS BASKETBALL Waseca 89, New Ulm 36 GIRLS BASKETBALL Waseca 63, New Ulm 43 BLHS 70, Sleepy Eye 48 Cathedral 47, St. more »»

Tuesday scores

February 1, 2012 TUESDAY, JANUARY 31 GIRLS BASKETBALL Cedar Mt./Comfrey 63, GFW 26 Sleepy Eye 68, Springfield 63 Wabasso 55, Cathedral 47 BLHS 68, St. Marys 54 BOYS BASKETBALL Cedar Mt. more »»

Sat. scores

January 29, 2012 SATURDAY, JANUARY 28 BOYS BASKETBALL Worthington 76, Sibley East 54 WRESTLING Nicollet Invitational Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 39, Triton 36 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 43,... more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web