4-H and open class results from the 2018 Brown County Fair

BURNSTON-BROOKVILLE 1st Row L to R: Tayte Zihlke, Elsie Trebsch and Tyler Ibberson. 2nd Row L to R: Oliver Trebesch, Wyatt Feucht, Abby Jensen Addison Lang and Gabby Schenk. 3rd Row L to R: Sydney Hauger, Emma Hauger, Kiera Lafferty, Kierin Lafferty and Mikayla Opatz. 4th Row L to R: Samatha Richert, Tyson Medl, Noah Richert Logan Richert and Caleb Hauger. 5th Row L to R: Brooke Jensen, Chelsey Havemier, Dalton Langseth and Ethan Langseth

Beef Achievement Interviews

Champion Junior, Aubree Schmidt, Milford, Reserve Champion Junior, Kate Schmidt, Milford

Honorable Mention Junior, Emma Hauger, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Intermediate, Haily Green, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Intermediate, Paige Green, Comfrey Comets

Honorable Mention Intermediate, Logan Richert, Burnstown Brookville

COMFREY COMETS Front: Cindy Jensen, Sutter Green, Hailey Green and Mallory Drake. 2nd: Molly Carnell, Megan Jensen, Mandy Drake, Julia Nachreiner. 3rd : Allison Jensen, Joe Nachriener, Paige Green, Kyla Wuertz and Cooper Evers. 4th: Zoe Evers, Josh Moldan, Jaden Winterfeldt, Hope Winterfeldt, Grace Winterfeldt. 5th Logan Moldan, Sarah Junker and Clay Wuertz.

Champion Senior, Cassidy Hacker, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Senior, Noah Richert, Burnstown Brookville

Dairy Achievement Interviews

Champion Junior, Alex Schroeder, Milford, Reserve Champion Junior, Rachel Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers

Champion Intermediate, Graciei Sellner, Stark Happy Hustlers

Champion Senior, Isabelle Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Senior, Crystal Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers

COUNTRY CLUB COUGARS Abby Augustin, Austin Agustin, Riley Tomaszewski and Dominic VeerKamp

Honorable Mention, Sophia Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers

Goat Achievement Interviews

Champion Intermediate, Logan Richert, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Intermediate, Joseph Nachreiner, Comfrey Comets

Champion Senior, Mckenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Senior, Noah Richert, Burnstown Brookville

Horse Achievement Interviews

GOLDEN ROSE RIDERS Bryce Jensen, Russell Hellendrung, Mason Bode, Houston Jensen, Talia Schueler, McKenzie Cselovszki, Jade Jensen, Caidence Kucera, Nolan Kucera, Leah Kucera and Andrew Hellendrung.

Champion Junior, Cadience Kucera, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Junior, Leah Kucera, Golden Rose Riders

Champion Intermediate, Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders

Champion Senior, Russell Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Senior, Mckenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders

Llama Achievement

Interviews

LEAVENWORTH LUCKY CLOVERS Front: Rachel Portner, Jared Portner, Nolan Gag, Audrey Gag, Lauren Steffl and Audra Hoffmann. Row 2: Lizzie Schwint, Dustin Portner, Cyrstal Portner, Ashley Gag and Sophie Portner. Row 3: Eli Hoffmann, Brecken Hulke, Isaac Johnson, George Schwindt and Isabella Portner.

Champion Senior, Cassidy Hacker, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers

Poultry Achievement Interviews

Champion Junior, Abigail Jensen, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Intermediate, Winsten Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Senior, Martina Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Senior, Brooke Jensen, Burnstown Brookville

MILFORD Top Row: Josh Wenninger, Aaron Dewanz, Kaden Olson, Alex Wyffels, Alex Schroeder, Shawn Moldan and Brandon Wyffels. 3rd Row: Jayce Seifert, Lizzy Bianchi, Greta Bailey, Kallie Olson and Shelby Seifert. 2nd Row: Abby Bianchi, Korbin Olson and Levi Bailey Bottom Row: Violet Hammer, Olivia Hammer, Kate Schmidt and Aubree Schmidt.

Rabbit Achievement

Interviews

Champion Junior, Greta Bailey, Milford, Reserve Champion Junior, Jack Windschitl, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Intermediate, Winsten Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Intermediate, Morgan Hoffmann, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Senior, Martina Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Sheep Achievement

Interviews

Champion Junior, Dominic Veerkamp, Country Club Cougars

Champion Intermediate, Haily Green, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Intermediate, Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders

Champion Senior, Mikayla Opatz, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Senior, Russell Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders

Swine Achievement

Interviews

Champion Junior, Aubree Schmidt, Milford, Reserve Champion Junior, Jack Windschitl, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Intermediate, Mallory Drake, Comfrey Comets

Champion Senior, Molly Carnell, Comfrey Comets

NON LIVESTOCK

Champion Club Banner, Milford 4-H Club, Reserve Champion Club Banner, Stark Happy Hustlers 4-H Club

Champion Club Poster, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers 4-H Club

Champion Community Pride, Milford 4-H Club, Reserve Champion Community Pride, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes 4-H Club

Champion Club Scrapbook, Golden Rose Riders 4-H Club, Reserve Champion Club Scrapbook, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes 4-H Club

Champion Child & Family Development (9+), Maranda Braulick, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Child & Family Development (6-8), Grace Winterfeldt, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Child & Family Development (6-8), Winsten Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Child & Family Development (3-5), Aubree Schmidt, Milford, Reserve Champion Child & Family Development (3-5), Abigail Rasset, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Clothes You Buy (3-5), Alex Schroeder, Milford, Reserve Champion Clothes You Buy (3-5), Zoe Evers, Comfrey Comets

Champion Clothes You Buy (6-8), Gracie Sellner, Stark Happy Hustlers, Reserve Champion Clothes You Buy (6-8), Ellen Windschitl, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Clothes You Buy (9+), Megan Jensen, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Clothes You Buy (9+), Allison Jensen, Comfrey Comets

Champion Clothes You Buy Fashion Review (3-5), Kaden Olson, Milford, Reserve Champion Clothes You Buy Fashion Review (3-5), Holly Sellner, Stark Happy Hustlers

Champion Clothes You Buy Fashion Review (6-8), Kallie Olson, Milford, Reserve Champion Clothes You Buy Fashion Review (6-8), Gracie Sellner, Stark Happy Hustlers

Champion Clothes You Buy Fashion Review (9+), Megan Jensen, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Clothes You Buy Fashion Review (9+), Allison Jensen, Comfrey Comets

Champion Clothes You Make (6-8), Kallie Olson, Milford, Reserve Champion Clothes you Make (6-8), Gracie Sellner, Stark Happy Hustlers

Champion Clothes You Make (3-5), Rachel Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Clothes You Make (3-5), Zoe Evers, Comfrey Comets

Champion Clothes You Make Fashion Review (3-5), Rachel Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Clothes You Make Fashion Review (3-5), Zoe Evers, Comfrey Comets

Champion Clothes You Make Fashion Review (6-8), Gracie Sellner, Stark Happy Hustlers, Reserve Champion Clothes You Make Fashion Review (6-8), Kallie Olson, Milford

Champion Other Sewn Item/Non-Garment (3-5), Alex Schroeder, Milford

Champion Quilting (9+), Aaron Dewanz, Milford, Reserve Champion Quilting (9+), Molly Carnell, Comfrey Comets

Champion Quilting (6-8), Kallie Olson, Milford

Champion Quilting (3-5), Kaden Olson, Milford, Reserve Champion Quilting (3-5), Alex Schroeder, Milford

Champion Consumer Education (9+), Natalie Marti, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Champion Consumer Education (6-8), Brandon Wyffels, Milford

Champion Crop Science- Corn & Small Grain Legumes (3-5), Adam Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Crop Science- Corn & Small Grain Legumes (6-8), Grace Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Crafts (9+), Allison Jensen, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Crafts (9+), Anna St. Peter, Stark Happy Hustlers

Champion Crafts (6-8), Lydia Nachreiner, Stark Happy Hustlers, Reserve Champion Crafts (6-8), Ashley Gag, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers

Champion Crafts (3-5), Kate Schmidt, Milford, Reserve Champion Crafts (3-5), Jasmine Peterman, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Demonstrations (6-8), Grace Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Demonstrations (3-5), Alex Schroeder, Milford

Champion Demonstrations (3-5), Adam Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Livestock Demonstration, Andrew Hellendrung (Horse), Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Livestock Demonstration, Mikayla Opatz (Sheep), Burnstown Brookville

Champion Electric (3-5), Jaden Helget, Milford

Champion Exploring Animals (3-5), Addison Lang, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Exploring the Environment (6-8), Elizabeth Schwint, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers

Champion Fine Arts (9+), Megan Jensen, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Fine Arts (9+), Anna St. Peter, Stark Happy Hustlers

Champion Fine Arts (6-8), Ashley Gag, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Fine Arts (6-8), Tanner Dorschner, Milford

Champion Fine Arts (3-5), Alex Schroeder, Milford, Reserve Champion Fine Arts (3-5), Eli Dorschner, Milford

Champion Fishing Sports (3-5), Aiden Krzmarzick, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Fishing Sports Grades (9+), Brooke Jensen, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Flower Gardening (9+), Brandon Karstens, Milford, Reserve Champion Flower Gardening (9+), Bryant Karstens, Milford

Champion Flower Gardening (6-8), Joshua Wenniger, Milford, Reserve Champion Flower Gardening (6-8), Kallie Olson, Milford

Champion Flower Gardening (3-5), Keira Schipper, Country Club Cougars, Reserve Champion Flower Gardening (3-5), Jasmine Peterman, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Food Preservation (9+), Issac Rasset, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Food & Nutrition (9+), McKenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Food & Nutrition (9+), Anna St. Peter, Stark Happy Hustlers

Champion Food & Nutrition (6-8), Ashley Gag, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Food & Nutrition (6-8), Kallie Olson, Milford

Champion Food & Nutrition (3-5), Zoe Evers, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Food & Nutrition (3-5), Jaden Helget, Milford

Champion Food Review (3-5), Hunter Dauer, Milford

Champion Forest Resources (3-5) , Jack Windschitl, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Forest Resources (3-5) , Hunter Dauer, Milford

Champion Fruit (3-5), Greyson Tomaszewski, Country Club Cougars, Reserve Champion Fruit (3-5), Keira Schipper, Country Club Cougars

Champion Geology (6-8), Mateo Moreno, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Geolog(3-5), McCoy Marti, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Geology(3-5), Ari Krzmarzick, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Global Connections (6-8), Ellen Windschitl, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Global Connections (3-5), Hunter Dauer, Milford, Reserve Champion Global Connections (3-5), Alex Schroeder, Milford

Champion Health (6-8), Emma Fischer, Stark Happy Hustlers

Champion Home Environment (9+), Issac Rasset, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Home Environment (9+), Sophia Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers

Champion Home Environment (3-5), Cindy Jensen, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Home Environment (3-5), Cindy Jensen, Comfrey Comets

Champion Horse Related (9+), McKenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders

Champion Horse Related (6-8), Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Horse Related (6-8), Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders

Champion Indoor Gardening (9+), Allison Jensen, Comfrey Comets

Champion Indoor Gardening (6-8), Elizabeth Schwint, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Indoor Gardening (6-8), Elizabeth Schwint, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers

Champion Indoor Gardening (3-5), Jasmine Peterman, Sleepy Eye Wide Awake

Reserve Champion Indoor Gardening (3-5), Tayte Zihlke, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Lawn & Landscape Design (6-8), Winsten Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Lawn & Landscape Design (3-5), Jasmine Peterman, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Lawn & Landscape Design (3-5), Adam Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Needle Arts (3-5), Leah Kucera, Golden Rose Riders

Champion Performing Arts (6-8), Grace Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Performing Arts (3-5), Adam Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Photography-Elements (9+), Crystal Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Photography-Elements (9+), Molly Carnell, Comfrey Comets

Champion Photography-Elements (6-8), Joshua Wenniger, Milford, Reserve Champion Photography-Elements (6-8), Winsten Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Photography-Elements (3-5), Jaden Helget, Milford, Reserve Champion Photography-Elements (3-5), Aubree Schmidt, Milford

Champion Photography-Manipulation (9+), Abigail St. Peter, Stark Happy Hustlers, Reserve Champion Photography-Manipulation (9+), Abigail St. Peter, Stark Happy Hustlers

Champion Photography-Manipulation (6-8), Morgan Hoffmann, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Photography-Manipulation (6-8), Joshua Wenniger, Milford

Champion Photography-Manipulation (3-5), Jaden Helget, Milford, Reserve Champion Photography-Manipulaton (3-5), Eli Dorschner, Milford

Champion Plant & Soil Science (3-5), Adam Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Potatoes (9+), Mikayla Opatz, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Safety (6-8), Natalie Marti, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Safety (3-5), Jack Windschitl, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Safety (3-5), Ari Kryzmarzick, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Self-Determined (9+), Benjamin Nachreiner, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Self-Determined (9+), Abigail St. Peter, Stark Happy Hustlers

Champion Self-Determined (6-8), Jayce Seifert, Milford, Reserve Champion Self-Determined (6-8), Natalie Marti, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Self-Determined (3-5), Joseph Nachreiner, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Self-Determined (3-5), Shelby Seifert, Milford

Champion Shooting Sports/Wildlife Management (3-5), Jaden Helget, Milford

Champion Shop (9+), Isaac Rasset, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Shop (9+), Isaac Johnson, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers

Champion Shop (6-8), Dalton Langseth, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Shop (6-8), Miah Brown, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Shop (3-5), Jaden Helget, Milford

Champion Small Grains & Legumes (6-8), Grace Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Small Grains & Legumes (3-5), Adam Mages, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Vegetable Gardening (9+), Mikayla Opatz, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Vegetable Gardening (6-8), Abigail Augustin, Country Club Cougars

Champion Vegetable Gardening (3-5), Keira Schipper, Country Club Cougars, Reserve Champion Vegetable Gardening (3-5), Greyson Tomaszewski, Country Club Cougars

Champion Veterinary Science (6-8), Mallory Drake, Comfrey Comets

Champion Video (9+), James St. Peter, Stark Happy Hustlers

Champion Video (3-5), Nolan Gag, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers

Champion Wildlife Biology (9+), Ethan Langseth, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Wildlife Biology (9+), Megan Jensen, Comfrey Comets

Champion Wildlife Biology (3-5), Cindy Jensen, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Wildlife Biology (3-5), Zoe Evers, Comfrey Comets

Champion Youth Leadership (6-8), Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders

LIVESTOCK

Beef

Champion Junior Showperson, Aubree Schmidt, Milford, Reserve Champion Junior Showperson, Kate Schmitdt, Milford

Champion Intermediate Showperson, Haily Green, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Intermediate Showperson, Logan Richert, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Senior Showperson, Samantha Richert, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Senior Showperson, Sydney Hauger, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Cow/Calf, Carmen Lendt, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Cow/Calf, Haily Green, Comfrey Comets

Champion Prospect Calf, Noah Richert, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Prospect Calf, Noah Richert, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Breeding Heifer, Aubree Schmidt, Milford, Reserve Champion Breeding Heifer, Kate Schmitdt, Milford

Champion Market Beef, Samantha Richert, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Market Beef, Logan Richert, Burnstown Brookville

Dairy

Champion Junior Showperson, Rachel Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Junior Showperson, Alex Schroeder, Milford

Champion Intermediate Showperson, Gracie Sellner, Stark Happy Hustlers, Reserve Champion Intermediate Showperson, Josh Moldan, Comfrey Comets

Champion Senior Showperson, Isabella Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Senior Showperson, Crystal Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers

Brown County ADA Spirit Award, Isaac Nelson, Independent

Long-Term Dairy Achievement, Isabella Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers

Champion Dairy, Isaac Nelson, Independent, Reserve Champion Dairy, Isaac Nelson, Independent

Top Production, Isaac Nelson, Independent, Reserve Top Production, Isaac Nelson, Independent

Best Udder, Isaac Nelson, Independent, Top Holstein Grade Calf, Gracie Sellner, Stark Happy Hustlers

Top Holstein Registered Calf, Alex Schroeder, Milford, Top Brown Swiss Registered Calf, Isabella Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers

Top Other Breed Calf, Crystal Portner, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers

Goat

Champion Junior Showperson, Joseph Nachreiner, Comfrey Comets.

Champion Intermediate Showperson, Logan Richert, Comfrey Comets,

Champion Senior Showperson, Samantha Richert, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Senior Showperson, Mckenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders

Champion Market Goat, Logan Richert, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Market Goat, Samantha Richert, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Market Breeding Doe, Mckenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Market Breeding Doe, Mckenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders

Horse

Champion Horse Training, Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders

Champion Pleasure Junior Division, Caidence Kucera, Golden Rose Riders

Champion Pleasure Intermediate Division, Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders,

Champion Pleasure Senior Division, McKenzie Cselovski, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Pleasure Senior Division, Jade Jensen, Golden Rose Riders

Champion Games Junior Division, Leah Kucera, Golden Rose Riders

Champion Games Intermediate Division, Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders

Champion Games Senior Division, McKenzie Cselovski, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Games Senior Division, Jade Jensen, Golden Rose Riders

Champion Showmanship Junior Division, Caidence Kucera, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Showmanship Junior Division, Leah Kucera, Golden Rose Riders

Champion Showmanship Intermediate Division, Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Showmanship Intermediate Division, Houston Jensen, Golden Rose Riders

Champion Showmanship Senior Division, McKenzie Cselovski, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Showmanship Senior Division, Jade Jensen, Golden Rose Riders

Llama

Champion Jr. Showperson, Olivia Hammer, Milford

Champion Sr. Showperson, Cassidy Hacker, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Sr. Showperson, McKenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders

Champion Obstacles, Cassidy Hacker, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Obstacles, McKenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders

Champion Costume, McKenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders, Reserve Champion Costume, Cassidy Hacker, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers

Champion Public Relations, Cassidy Hacker, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Public Relations, McKenzie Cselovszki, Golden Rose Riders

Pet show

Champion Senior Divison Grades 6+, Sarah Junker, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Senior Division Grades 6+, Winsten Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Junior Division Grade 3-5, Hunter Dauer, Milford, Reserve Champion Junior Division Grade 3-5, Eli Dorschner, Milford

Poultry

Champion Junior Showperson, Nolan Gag, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers, Reserve Champion Junior Showperson, Abigail Jensen, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Intermediate Showperson, Winsten Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Intermediate Showperson, Dalton Langseth, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Senior Showperson, Martina Nienhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Senior Showperson, Maranda Braulick, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Chicken, Maranda Braulick, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Chicken, Nolan Gag, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers

Champion Duck, Piper Mangen, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Duck, Dalton Langseth, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Geese/Turkey, Dalton Langseth, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Pigeon/Dove, Tyler Ibberson, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Pigeon/Dove, Tyler Ibberson, Burnstown Brookville

Overall Champion Poultry, Maranda Braulick, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Overall Reserve Champion Poultry, Nolan Gag, Leavenworth Lucky Clovers

Rabbit

Champion Junior Showperson, Cindy Jensen, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Junior Showperson, Greta Bailey, Milford

Champion Intermediate Showperson, Gracie Sellner, Stark Happy Hustlers, Reserve Champion Intermediate Showperson, Morgan Hoffman, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Senior Showperson, Allison Jensen, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Senior Showperson, Martina Neinhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Overall Champion Rabbit, Tyler Ibberson, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Overall Champion Rabbit, Isabel Krenz, Milford

Champion Market Rabbit, Martina Neinhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Market Rabbit, Winsten Neinhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Pen of 3, Martina Neinhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Pen of 3, Winsten Neinhaus, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion 6 Class Rabbit, Isabel Krenz, Milford, Reserve Champion 6 Class Rabbit, Talia Schueler, Golden Rose Riders

Champion 4 Class Rabbit, Tyler Ibberson, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion 4 Class Rabbit, Cindy Jensen, Comfrey Comets

Sheep

Champion Junior Showperson, Greyson Tomaszewski, Country Club Cougars, Reserve Champion Junior Showperson, Dominic Veerkamp, Country Club Cougars

Champion Intermediate Showperson, Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders , Reserve Champion Intermediate Showperson, Abby Augustin, Country Club Cougars

Champion Senior Showperson, Cassidy Hoffmann, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes, Reserve Champion Senior Showperson, Mikayla Opatz, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Market Lamb, Russell Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders , Reserve Champion Market Lamb, Andrew Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders

Champion Ewe, Russell Hellendrung, Golden Rose Riders , Reserve Champion Ewe, Brennan Veerkamp, Country Club Cougars

Champion Pen of Three, Tyson Meidl, Burnstown Brookville, Reserve Champion Pen of Three, Mikayla Opatz, Burnstown Brookville

Swine

Champion Junior Showperson, Aubree Schmidt, Milford, Reserve Champion Junior Showperson, Abigail Jensen, Burnstown Brookville

Champion Intermediate Showperson, Mallory Drake, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Intermediate Showperson, Haily Green, Comfrey Comets

Champion Senior Showperson, Molly Carnell, Comfrey Comets, Champion Market Gilt, Mady Drake, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Market Gilt, Molly Carnell, Comfrey Comets

Champion Barrow, Aubree Schmidt, Milford, Reserve Champion Barrow, Kate Schmidt, Milford

Champion Breeding Gilt, Molly Carnell, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt, Brayden Mathews, Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Pen of Three, Molly Carnell, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Pen of Three, Mady Drake, Comfrey Comets

Champion Club Truck Load, Milford 4-H Club, Reserve Champion Club Truck Load, Comfrey Comets 4-H Club

Round Robin

Champion Round Robin Showperson, Haily Green, Comfrey Comets, Reserve Champion Round Robin Showperson, Noah Richert, Burnstown Brookville

2018 Brown County Free Fair Open Class Results

GC = Grand Champion

RC = Reserve Champion

HM = Honorable Mention

Needlecraft/Quilting

GC, Kandyce Peton

GC, Senior Division Carol Guse, RC, Carolyn Kramer, HM, Susan Beck (4 HM entries), HM, Carol Guse (3 HM entries), HM, Susan Tuma (2 HM entries), HM, Monica Luckhardt (2 HM entries), HM, Carolyn Kramer (2 HM entries), HM, Patty Haala, HM, Elaine Fischer, HM, Kathy Ibberson, HM, Catherine Schneider-Thieschafer, HM, Darlene Halvorson, HM, Lana Knoke, HM, Jolene Koch

Rugs

GC, Nancy Sponholz

Needlecraft/Special Class

GC, Inez Oswald, RC, Nancy Sponholz, HM, Kathy Covington, HM, Sherri Seifert, HM, Inez Oswald, HM, Bernice Schmitz, HM, Nancy Sponholz

Fine Arts/Painting

and Drawing

GC, Brenda Block

GC, Margaret Forst, RC, Geri Leavens, HM, Corrine Schnobrich, HM, Sage Lehman

Fine Arts/Painting and Drawing 16 yrs. and younger

GC, Lars Hughes

GC, Jacob Bertrang, RC, Jade Moellenhoff (2 entries), HM, Lars Hughes, HM, Sage Wilfahrt, HM, Ellie Wilker

Fine Arts/Sculpture

& Ceramics

GC, Lori Burkhart, RC, Lori Burkhart, HM, Holly Stevermer, HM, Sage Lehman

Fine Arts/Sculpture & Ceramics 16 years and younger, HM, Ashley Gag, HM, Elizabeth Borgen

Fine Arts/Photography

GC, Kari Schumacher, RC, Sage Wilfahrt, HM, Holly Stevermer, HM , Marc Burkhart, HM, Wally Stadick, HM, Barbara Yescarage

Fine Arts/Photography 16 years and younger

HM, Ashley Gag

Handicrafts

GC, Holly Stevermer (2 entries)

GC, Ken Huebert

GC, Walter Lehrke (2 entries)

GC, Kathy Covington

GC, Jerome Sellner

Handicrafts 16 years and younger

GC, Kaden Fortwengler

GC, Greta Berger

GC, Kiya Aalderks (2 entries)

GC, Nolan Gag

GC, Laura Bertrang, RC, Thea Paszkiewicz, RC, Alex Schroeder, HM, Kaden Fortwengler, HM, Amber Kretsch, HM, Lilli Lewandowski, HM, Alice Lewandowski

Canned Foods/Fruits & Vegetables

HM, Alice Manderfeld

Jams and Jellies

GC, JoLene Nordlund, RC, Marianne Schotzko

Pickles

GC, Judy Schroer

Homemade Wine

GC, Duane Laffrenzen (2 entries, kit and non-kit)

Grains

GC, Douglas Bandemer

Culinary

GC, Judy Schroer, RC, Carolyn Borgen, HM, Laurie Klement, HM, Judy Schroer (4 entries), HM, Liz Wessel

Culinary 16 years and younger

GC, Megan Beranek, RC, Kallie Olson, HM, Claire Beranek, HM, Kallie Olson

Horticulture/Vegetables, Fruits and Herbs

GC, Nathaniel Rowell

GC, Thea Paszkiewicz

GC, Sue Kral, RC, Myron Fluegge (2 entries), RC, Tony Guggisberg, HM, Barbara Sellner, HM, Jacob Gill, HM, Myron Fluegge, HM, Nathaniel Rowell

Horticulture/Flowers

GC, Rachel Karnitz

GC, Amber Faerber

GC, Rod Karnitz, RC, Lenora Zitzman, RC, Lauren Karnitz, RC, Jerome Zitzman, HM, Joan Gleisner (2 entries), HM, Michele Schroeder, HM, Sue Kral, HM, Tim Cordes, HM, Mike Tomschin, HM , Cheri Tomschin, HM, Julie Riederer, HM, Kari Beran, HM, Janette Krzmarzick, HM, Deb Steinberg, HM, Amber Faerber, HM, Kiya Aalderks, HM, Anna Geiger, HM, Tony Guggisberg

Horticulture/Floral

Arrangements

GC, Shirley Henderson

GC, Abby Augustin, RC, Janet Krieg, RC, Jerine Hoffmann, HM, Jerine Hoffmann (2 entries)

Horticulture/Flowers 16 years and younger

GC, Nathaniel Rowell

GC, Abby Augustin, RC, Thea Paszkiewicz, RC, Nathaniel Rowell, HM, Thea Paszkiewicz

Garden Photography and Sculpture

GC, Deb Steinberg

GC, Mike Tomschin, RC, Tim Cordes, HM, Geri Leavens, HM, Tim Cordes (2 entries), HM, Holly Stevermer, HM, Judy Schroer

Rabbits

GC, Jaxson Rustman, RC, Madelyn Mangen

Cattle

GC, Alex Schroeder

Swine

GC, Aubree Schmidt (barrow)

GC, Olivia Schieffert (gilt)

GC, Aubree Schmidt (overall), RC, Mady Drake (barrow), RC, Mady Drake (gilt), RC, Mady Drake (overall)

SLEEPY EYE WIDE AWAKES Row 1 L to R: Kaylnn Evans, Kelly Evans, Kylie Fischer, Anna Mages, Sawyer Mangen, Brayen Mathews and Trevan Mathes. Row 2 L to R: Abigail Krzmarzick, Kate Windschitl, Jack Windschitl, McCoy Marti, Carsten Nienhaus, Sabrina Mangen and Chloe Johnson. Row 3 L to R: Isaac Lendt, Winston Nienhaus, Grace Mages, Adam Magels, Tallie Bode, Ari Krzmarizick. Row 4 L to R: Natlie Marti, Miah Broum, Piper Mangen, Annie Bode, Carmen Lendt and Even Windschitl. Row 5 L to R: Maranda Brawick, Martina Nienhaus, Sophie Gustafson, Emma Schieffert, Morgan Hoffmann, Cassidy Hoffman and Aiden Krzmarick

STARK HAPPY HUSTLERS Row 1 L to R: Molly Griebel, Kellen Nachreiner and Sylvia Nachreiner. Row 2 L to R: Lydia Nahreiner and Holly Sellner. Row 3 L to R: Elizabeth Greible, Emma Fischer, Madalynn Nachreiner and Gracie Sellner

COMMENTS

0 0items

Your shopping cart is empty.

Items/Products added to Cart will show here.