Brown County Fair 4-H Competition Results

Burnstown Brookville: (back) Abbigal Jensen, Addisen Lang, Tate Zhilke, Gabby Schenk, Elsie Trecbesch, Ethan Feucht, Tyler Ibberson. (row 2) Kiera Lafferty, Logan Riechert, Emma Huger, Oliver Trebesch, Wyatt Feucht, Mikayla Opatz and Kierin Lafferty. (Row 3) Sydney Hauger, Sam Richert, Tyson Meidl, Chelsey Havemeier, Ethan Langseth, Caleb Hauger, Jordan Kieper, Noah Richert and Dalton Langseth.

Swine Champion List

Champion Market Gilt: Mallory Drake

Reserve Champion Market Gilt: Molly Carnell

Champion Market Barrow: Jordan Kieper

Reserve Champion Barrow: Mallory Drake

Comfrey Commets: (Front) Jaden Winterfeldt, Sutter Green, Mady Drake, Cindy Jensen Cooper Evers and Zoe Evers. (Middle Row) Mallory Drake, Paige Green, Joe Nachreiner, Grace Winterfeldt and Kyla Wuertz (Back Row) Clay Wuertz, Haily Green, Ben Nachreiner, Maly Carnell, Allison Jensen, Megan Jensen and Hope Winterfeldt.

Champion Market Gilt: Mallory Drake

Reserve Champion Market Gilt: Molly Carnell

Champion Market Barrow: Jordan Kieper

Reserve Champion Barrow: Mallory Drake

Champion Breeding Gilt: Brayden Mathews

Country Club Cougars: Austin Augustin, Kendra Schipper, Dominie Veerkamp, Abby Augustin and Carly Krieg.

Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt: Paige Green

Champion Pen of 3: Mallory Drake

Reserve Champion Pen of 3: Molly Carnell

Champion Club Truck Load: Comfrey Comets

Reserve Champion Club Truck Load: Burnstown/Brookville

Golden Rose Riders: (Back Row) Jade Jensen, Mason Bode, McKenzie Cselovszki, Emma Nelson and Houston Jensen. (Front Row) Caidence Kucera, Andrew Hellendrung, Leah Kucera, Logan Christle and Bryce Jensen. Missing: Russell Hellendrung, Hannah Nelson, Kelsie Havemeier and Nicole Howard.

Champion Senior Showperson: Jordan Kieper

Reserve Champion Senior Showperson: Molly Carnell

Champion Intermediate Showperson: Mallory Drake

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showperson: Elizabeth Bianchi

Champion Junior Showperson: Aubree Schmidt

Leavenworth Lucky Clovers: (back row) Crystal Portner, Belle Portner, Isaac Johnson, Cassidy Hacker and Sophia Portner. (front row) Rachel Portner, Jared Portner, Ashley Gag, Nolan Gag and Audrey Gag.

Reserve Champion Junior Showperson: Allie Lund

Champion Breeding Gilt: Brayden Mathews

Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt: Paige Green

Champion Pen of 3: Mallory Drake

Reserve Champion Pen of 3: Molly Carnell

Milford: (Back row) Aaron Dewanz, Brandon Karstens, Bryant Karstens, Alex Wyffels and Jaden Helget. (middle) Kaylyn Severin, Landon, Josh Wenninger, Brandon Wyffels, Hunter Dauer, Lauren Kveno, Payton Kveno, Kallie Olson, Shelby Seifert and Jayce Seifert. (front) Reid Krenz, Kate Schmidt, Violet Hammer, Olivia Hammer, Aubree Schmidt, Ayden McCoy, Isabel Krenz, Annika Wyffels, McKenzie Lilleoden, Claire Kveno, Kaden Olson and Alex Schroeder.

Champion Club Truck Load: Comfrey Comets

Reserve Champion Club Truck Load: Burnstown/Brookville

Champion Senior Showperson: Jordan Kieper

Reserve Champion Senior Showperson: Molly Carnell

Champion Intermediate Showperson: Mallory Drake

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showperson: Elizabeth Bianchi

Champion Junior Showperson: Aubree Schmidt

Reserve Champion Junior Showperson: Allie Lund

Swine Achievement Interview Champions

Junior Swine Achievement Interview Champion: Aubree Schmidt

Junior Swine Achievement Interview Reserve Champion: Abigail Jensen

Intermediate Swine Achievement Interview Champion: Abigail Bianchi

Intermediate Swine Achievement Interview Reserve Champion: Elizabeth Bianchi

Senior Swine Achievement Interview Champion: Cassidy Hacker

Senior Swine Achievement Interview Reserve Champion: Molly Carnell

Sheep Champion List

Champion Market Lamb: Tyson Meidl

Reserve Champion Market Lamb: Haily Green

Champion Ewe: Andew Hellendrung

Reserve Champion Ewe: Tyson Meidl

Champion Pen of 3: Tyson Meidl

Reserve Champion Pen of 3: Mason Bode

Champion Sr. Showperson: Carly Krieg

Reserve Champion Sr. Showperson: Tyson Meidl

Champion Int. Showperson: Mikayla Opatz

Reserve Champion Int. Showperson: Elizabeth Bianchi

Champion Jr. Showperson: Andrew Hellendrung

Reserve Champion Jr. Showperson: Brennan Veerkamp

Sheep Achievement Interview Champions

Junior Sheep Achievement Interview Champion: Brennan Veerkamp

Intermediate Sheep Achievement Interview Champion: Mikayla Opatz

Intermediate Sheep Achievement Interview Reserve Champion: Elizabeth Bianchi

Rabbit Champions List

Overall Champion 4 Class Rabbit: Tyler Ibberson

Overall Reserve Champion 4 Class Rabbit: Kaylyn Severin

Overall Champion 6 Class Rabbit : Kaylyn Severin

Overall Reserve Champion 6 Class Rabbit: Martina Nienhaus

Champion Rabbit: Kaylyn Severin

Reserve Champion Rabbit: Tyler Ibberson

Champion Market Rabbit: Kaylyn Severin

Reserve Champion Market Rabbit: Kaylyn Severin

Champion Pen of 3 Market: Kaylyn Severin

Champion Sr. Showperson: Martina Nienhaus

Reserve Champion Sr. Showperson: Isaac Johnson

Champion Int. Showperson: Morgan Hoffmann

Reserve Champion Int. Showperson: Ben Nachreiner

Champion Jr. Showperson: Winsten Nienhaus

Reserve Champion Jr. Showperson: Joe Nachreiner

Rabbit Achievement Interview Champions

Junior Rabbit Achievement Interview Champion: Winsten Nienhaus

Junior Rabbit Achievement Interview Reserve Champion: Joseph Nachreiner

Intermediate Rabbit Achievement Interview Champion: Natalie Marti

Intermediate Rabbit Achievement Interview Reserve Champion: Morgan Hoffmann

Senior Rabbit Achievement Interview Champion: Martina Neinhaus

Poultry Champion List

Champion Chicken: Ashley Gag

Reserve Champion Chicken: Martina Nienhaus

Champion Duck: Winsten Nienhaus

Reserve Champion Duck: Piper Mangen

Champion Pigeon: Tyler Ibberson

Reserve Champion Pigeon: Tyler Ibberson

Champion Overall Poultry: Ashley Gag

Reserve Champion Overall Poultry: Winsten Nienhaus

Champion Sr. Showperson: Martina Nienhaus

Champion Int. Showperson: Ashley Gag

Reserve Champion Int. Showperson: Ben Nachreiner

Champion Jr. Showperson: Winsten Nienhaus

Reserve Champion Jr. Showperson: Tayte Zihlke

Poultry Achievement Interview Champions

Junior Poultry Achievement Interview Champion: Winsten Nienhaus

Junior Poultry Achievement Interview Reserve Champion: Abigail Jensen

Intermediate Poultry Achievement Interview Champion: Brooke Jensen

Intermediate Poultry Achievement Interview Reserve Champion: Ben Nachreiner

Senior Poultry Achievement Interview Champion: Martina Nienhaus

Pet Show Champion List

Champion Grades 3-5: Kiera Lafferty

Reserve Champion Grades 3-5: Hunter Dauer

Champion Grades 6+: Natalie Marti

Reserve Champion Grades 6+: N/A

Llama Champion List

Champion Showman: McKenzie Cselovzski

Reserve Champion Showman: Cassidy Hacker

Champion Obstacles: McKenzie Cselovzski

Reserve Champion Obstacles: Cassidy Hacker

Champion Costume: McKenzie Cselovzski

Reserve Champion Costume: Cassidy Hacker

Champion Public Relations: Cassidy Hacker

Reserve Champion Public Relations: McKenzie Cselovzski

Llama Achievement Interview Champions

Senior Llama Achievement Interview Champion: Cassidy Hacker

Senior Llama Achievement Interview Reserve Champion: McKenzie Cselovszki

Horse Champion List

Champion Pleasure Sr. Division: McKenzie Cselovszki

Reserve Champion Pleasure Sr. Division: Russell Hellendrung

Champion Pleasure Jr. Division: Andrew Hellendrung

Reserve Champion Jr. Pleasure Division: Caidence Kucera

Champion Games Sr. Division: Russell Hellendrung

Reserve Champion Games Sr. Division: McKenzie Cselovszki

Champion Games Int. Division: Jade Jensen

Champion Games Jr. Division: Andrew Hellendrung

Reserve Champion Games Jr. Division: Caidence Kucera

Champion Sr. Showmanship: McKenzie Cselovszki

Reserve Champion Sr. Showmanship: Russell Hellendrung

Champion Int. Showmanship: Jade Jensen

Champion Jr. Showmanship: Andrew Hellendrung

Reserve Champion Jr. Showmanship: Caidence Kucera

Champion Horse Training: McKenzie Cselovszki

Horse Achievement Interview Champions

Junior Horse Achievement Interview Champion: Andrew Hellendrung

Junior Horse Achievement Interview Reserve Champion: Caidence Kucera

Senior Horse Achievement Interview Champion: McKenzie Cselovszki

Senior Horse Achievement Interview Reserve Champion: Russell Hellendrung

Goat Champion List

Champion Market Goat: Noah Richert

Reserve Champion Market Goat: Samantha Richert

Champion Market Breeding Doe: Samantha Richert

Reserve Champion Market Breeding Doe: McKenzie Cselovszki

Champion Sr. Showperson: Noah Richert

Reserve Champion Sr. Showperson: Samantha Richert

Champion Int. Showperson: Logan Richert

Reserve Champion Int. Showperson: Haily Green

Champion Jr. Showperson: N/A

Reserve Champion Jr. Showperson: N/A

Goat Achievement Interview Champions

Junior Goat Achievement Interview Champion: Logan Richert

Senior Goat Achievement Interview Champion: Samantha Richert

Senior Goat Achievement Interview Reserve Champion: McKenzie Cselovszki

Dairy Champion List

Brown County ADA Spirit Award: Elizabeth Griebel

Long-Term Dairy Achievement: John Rosenhammer: Isabella Portner

Champion Dairy: Josh Nelson

Reserve Champion Dairy: Crystal Portner

Top Production: Josh Nelson

Reserve Top Production: Josh Nelson

Best Udder: Isaac Nelson

Top Holstein Grade Calf: Gracie Sellner

Top Holstein Registered Calf: Isaac Nelson

Top Brown Swiss Registered Calf: Sophia Portner

Champion Sr. Showperson: Crystal Portner

Res. Champion Sr. Showperson: Isaac Nelson

Champion Int. Showperson: Sophia Portner

Res. Champion Int. Showperson: Madalynn Nachreiner

Champion Jr. Showperson: Rachel Portner

Dairy Achievement Interview Champions

Intermediate Dairy Achievement Interview Champion: Sophia Portner

Intermediate Dairy Achievement Interview Reserve Champion: Gracie Sellner

Senior Dairy Achievement Interview Champion: Crystal Portner

Senior Dairy Achievement Interview Champion: Isabella Portner

Beef Champion List

Champion Prospect Calf: Noah Richert

Res. Champion Prospect Calf: Logan Richert

Champion Breeding Heifer: Aubree Schmidt

Res. Champion Breeding Heifer: Emma Hauger

Champion Market Beef: Samantha Richert

Res. Champion Market Beef: Noah Richert

Champion Cow/Calf: Caleb Hauger

Res. Champion Cow/Calf: Cassidy Hacker

Champion Sr. Showperson: Samantha Richert

Res. Champion Sr. Showperson: Sydney Hauger

Champion Int. Showperson: Caleb Hauger

Res. Champion Int. Showperson: Logan Richert

Champion Jr. Showperson: Aubree Schmidt

Res. Champion Jr. Showperson: Kaden Olson

Beef Achievement Interview Champions

Junior Beef Achievement Interview Champion: Oliver Trebesch

Junior Beef Achievement Interview Reserve Champion: Aubree Schmidt

Intermediate Beef Achievement Interview Champion: Haily Green

Intermediate Beef Achievement Interview Reserve Champion: Caleb Hauger

Senior Beef Achievement Interview Champion: Samantha Richert

Senior Beef Achievement Interview Champion: Cassidy Hacker

General Exhibit Champions

Champion Pets (6-8): Joshua Wenninger

Champion Pets (9+) : McKenzie Cselovszki

Reserve Champion Pets (9+): McKenzie Cselovszki

Champion Child & Family Development (6-8): Hope Winterfeldt

Champion Child & Family Development (3-5): Wyatt Hoffmann

Reserve Champion Child & Family Development (3-5): Jaden Winterfeldt

Champion Clothes You Buy (3-5): Ellen Windschitl

Reserve Champion Clothes You Buy (3-5): Cindy Jensen

Champion Clothes You Buy Fashion Review (3-5): Ellen Windschitl

Champion Clothes You Buy Fashion Review (6-8): Gracie Sellner

Reserve Champion Clothes You Buy Fashion Review (6-8): Madalynn Nachreiner

Champion Clothes You Make (6-8): Gracie Sellner

Champion Clothes You Make (3-5): Rachel Portner

Reserve Champion Clothes You Make (3-5): Zoe Evers

Champion Clothes You Make Fashion Review (6-8): Gracie Sellner

Reserve Champion Clothes You Make Fashion Review (6-8): Champion Clothes You Make Fashion Review (3-5)

Rachel Portner: Reserve Champion Clothes You Make Fashion Review (3-5)

Champion Quilting (9+): Molly Carnell

Reserve Champion Quilting (9+): Sarah Junker

Champion Quilting (6-8): Aaron Dewanz

Reserve Champion Quilting (6-8): Kallie Olson

Champion Quilting (3-5): Kaden Olson

Champion Club Banner: Milford

Reserve Champion Club Banner: Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Club Poster: Leavenworth Lucky Clovers

Champion Community Pride: Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Reserve Champion Community Pride: Comfrey Comets

Champion Club Scrapbook: Golden Rose Riders

Reserve Champion Club Scrapbook: Sleepy Eye Wide Awakes

Champion Consumer Education (6-8): Natalie Marti

Champion Crop Science- Corn (6-8): Lydia Nachreiner

Champion Crop Science- Corn & Small Grain Legumes (3-5): McCoy Marti

Champion Crafts (9+): Martina Nienhaus

Reserve Champion Crafts (9+): McKenzie Cselovzski

Champion Crafts (6-8): Ashley Gag

Reserve Champion Crafts (6-8): Megan Jensen

Champion Crafts (3-5): Shelby Siefert

Reserve Champion Crafts (3-5): Kiera Lafferty

Champion Electric (3-5): Jaden Helget

Champion Engineering Design-Rube Goldberg Challenge: Sleepy Eye Team

Champion Exploring the Environment (6-8): Joshua Wenninger

Reserve Champion Exploring the Environment (6-8): Natalie Marti

Champion Exploring the Environment (3-5): Jack Windschitl

Reserve Champion Exploring the Environment (3-5): Jaden Helget

Champion Fine Arts (9+): Lauren Kline

Champion Fine Arts (6-8): Tanner Dorschner

Reserve Champion Fine Arts (6-8): Allison Jensen

Champion Fine Arts (3-5): Eli Dorschner

Reserve Champion Fine Arts (3-5): Wyatt Hoffmann

Champion Fishing Sports (3-5): Wyatt Hoffmann

Champion Flower Gardening (6-8): Kallie Olson

Reserve Champion Flower Gardening (6-8): Allison Jensen

Champion Flower Gardening (3-5): Jasmine Petermann

Reserve Champion Flower Gardening (3-5): Cindy Jensen

Champion Food Preservation (9+): Isaac Rasset

Champion Food Preservation (6-8): Kallie Olson

Champion Food Preservation (3-5): Hunter Lewandowski

Reserve Champion Food Preservation (3-5)

Ayden McCoy: Champion Sr. Dairy Food Award

Champion Food & Nutrition (9+): McKenzie Cselovszki

Reserve Champion Food & Nutrition (9+): Anna St. Peter

Champion Food & Nutrition (6-8): Aaron Dewanz

Reserve Champion Food & Nutrition (6-8): Aaron Dewanz

Champion Food & Nutrition (3-5): Lauren Kveno

Reserve Champion Food & Nutrition (3-5): Cindy Jensen

Champion Food Review (3-5): Hunter Dauer

Champion Forest Resources (3-5): McCoy Marti

Champion Fruit (3-5): Grayson Tomaszewski

Champion Home Environment (9+): Anna St. Peter

Reserve Champion Home Environment (9+): Anna St. Peter

Champion Home Environment (6-8): Abigail Bianchi

Reserve Champion Home Environment (6-8): Abigail St. Peter

Champion Home Environment (3-5): Wyatt Hoffmann

Reserve Champion Home Environment (3-5): Allie Lund

Champion Horse Related (6+): McKenzie Cselovszki

Reserve Champion Horse Related (6+): McKenzie Cselovszki

Champion Horse Related (3-5): Andrew Hellendrung

Champion Indoor Gardening (9+): Isaac Rasset

Champion Indoor Gardening (6-8): Allison Jensen

Reserve Champion Indoor Gardening (6-8): Abigail Bianchi

Champion Indoor Gardening (3-5): Kiera Lafferty

Reserve Champion Indoor Gardening (3-5): Jasmine Petermann

Champion Lawn & Landscape Design (3-5): Holly Sellner

Champion Livestock Demonstration: Mikayla Opatz

Reserve Champion Livestock Demonstration: Gracie Sellner

Champion Needle Arts (6-8): Miah Brown

Reserve Champion Needle Arts (6-8): Megan Jensen

Champion Needle Arts (3-5) : Cindy Jensen

Champion Performing Arts (3-5): Wyatt Hoffmann

Champion Photography-Elements (9+): Crystal Portner

Reserve Champion Photography-Elements (9+): Dallas Bauer

Champion Photography-Elements (6-8): Ashley Gag

Reserve Champion Photography-Elements (6-8): Kallie Olson

Champion Photography-Elements (3-5): Wyatt Hoffmann

Reserve Champion Photography-Elements (3-5): Winsten Nienhaus

Champion Photography-Creative & Applied (9+): Isaac Rasset

Reserve Champion Photography-Creative & Applied (9+): Cassidy Hoffmann

Champion Photography-Creative & Applied (6-8): Benjamin Nachreiner

Reserve Champion Photography-Creative & Applied (6-8): Elizabeth Bianchi

Champion Photography-Creative & Applied (3-5): Grace Winterfeldt

Reserve Champion Photography-Creative & Applied (3-5): Zoe Evers

Champion Potatoes (3-5): Grayson Tomaszewski

Reserve Champion Potatoes (3-5): Holly Sellner

Champion Potatoes (6-8): Mikayla Opatz

Champion Safety (6-8): Natalie Marti

Champion Safety (3-5): McCoy Marti

Reserve Champion Safety (3-5): Ayden McCoy

Champion Self-Determined (9+): James St. Peter

Reserve Champion Self-Determined (9+): Molly Carnell

Champion Self-Determined (6-8): Abigail St. Peter

Reserve Champion Self-Determined (6-8): Brandon Wyffels

Champion Self-Determined (3-5): Grace Winterfeldt

Reserve Champion Self-Determined (3-5): Andrew Hellendrung

Champion Shop (9+): Chelsey Havemeier

Reserve Champion Shop (9+): Cassidy Hoffmann

Champion Shop (6-8): Aaron Dewanz

Reserve Champion Shop (6-8): Alice Lewandowski

Champion Shop (3-5): Winsten Nienhaus

Reserve Champion Shop (3-5): Jaden Winterfeldt

Champion Vegetable Gardening (3-5): Abigail Augustin

Reserve Champion Vegetable Gardening (3-5): Abigail Augustin

Champion Veterinary Science (9+): McKenzie Cselovszki

Reserve Champion Veterinary Science (9+): McKenzie Cselovszki

Champion Veterinary Science (6-8): Mallory Drake

Champion Wildlife Biology (6-8): Megan Jensen

Reserve Champion Wildlife Biology (6-8): Allison Jensen

Champion Wildlife Biology (3-5): Cindy Jensen

Champion Youth Leadership (9+): McKenzie Cselovszki

Sleepy Eye Wide Awake: (Front Row) Winsten Nienhaus, Nora Coulson, Anders Coulson, Sawyer Mangen, Sabrina Mangen, Trevan Mathews, Olivia Schieffert and McCoy Marti. (2nd Row) Natalie Marti, Gunny Coulson, Abigail Bianchi, Lizzy Bianchi, Brayden Mathews and Isaac Lendt. (3rd row) Jaden Oglesby, Piper Mangen, Miah Brawn, Lauren Klien, Allie Lund, Hailey Lund, Morgan Hoffmann and Martina Nienhaus. (back row) Josie Lang, Carmen Landt, Wyatt Hfmann, Cassidy Hoffman, Isaac Nelson, Emma Schwartz and Sophie Gustafson.

Stark Happy Hustlers: (Back Row) Dallas Bauer, John Rasenhammer, James St. Peter and Elizabeth Griebel. (middle) Gracie Sellner, Maddy Nachreiner, Emma Fischer, Anne St. Peter, Abby St. Peter and Lydia Nachreiner (Front) Kellen Nachreiner, Holly Sellner and Molly Griebel.

COMMENTS

0 0items

Your shopping cart is empty.

Items/Products added to Cart will show here.