College News
Editor’s Note: Minnesota State University, Mankato sent out a list of its spring graduates last week. That list was included in today’s Sunday Lifestyle section. After the Lifestyle section was printed, MSU-Mankato discovered it had mistakenly sent a list of last fall’s graduates, not this spring’s. The correct list of graduates is printed below. Graduation ceremonies were held Saturday.
Comfrey
Rebecca Lang, BS, Communication Disorders, Cum Laude
Courtland
Travis Britz, BS, Computer and Information Technology, Magna Cum Laude
Jordan Duehn, BS, Nursing
Melissa Oubre, MS, Biology
Essig
Abby Berg, BS, Mass Media, Summa Cum Laude
Evan
Cori Deming, BS, History, Cum Laude
Fairfax
Rebecca Klatt, BS, Rec, Parks & Leisure Services
Gaylord
Courtney Adair, BS, Speech Communication
Jennifer Anderson, MS, Special Ed Autism Spectrum Disorder
Autumn Dose, BS, Exercise Science, Cum Laude
Tyler Kratzke, AA, Liberal Studies
Emily Norell, MS, Educational Leadership
Kyle Quast, BA, Film and Media Studies, Summa Cum Laude
Patrick Schlueter, BSSW, Social Work
Gibbon
Jessica Bode, BS, Rec, Parks & Leisure Services, Magna Cum Laude
Lauren Meyer, BS, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Amanda Rieke, BSSW, Social Work, Cum Laude
Mariah Schwecke, BS, Special Education: Academic & Behav Srat, Summa Cum Laude
Hanska
Jacob Michels, MS, Applied Statistics
Baylee Nelson, BSSW, Social Work, Magna Cum Laude
Lamberton
Emma Schlei, BS, Gender & Women’s Studies, Magna Cum Laude
Emma Schlei, BS, History, Magna Cum Laude
New Ulm
McKenzie Alfred, BSSW, Social Work
Noah Anderson, BS, Management
Kristen Blumhoefer, BS, Geology
Brianna Bohlmann, BA, Economics, Magna Cum Laude
Jeremy Evers, BS, Law Enforcement
Bridget Forst, BSSW, Social Work, Summa Cum Laude
Katie Gag, SPEC, Educational Leadership
Ashley Geisenhof, BS, Nursing
Emily Gulden, BS, Dental Hygiene, Magna Cum Laude
Miriah Hager, MS, Anthropology
Brach Kraus, BS, Finance
Kaylyn Lage, BS, Nursing
Alec Pietz, BSCE, Civil Engineering, Cum Laude
Reace Rainwater, BS, Alcohol & Drug Studies
Derek Rieke, BS, Nursing
Emily Roiger, BS, Gender & Women’s Studies, Summa Cum Laude
Emily Roiger, BSSW, Social Work, Summa Cum Laude
Elizabeth Rummel, BS, Family Consumer Science
Abigail Saffert, MA, English
Kelton Schmitz, BS, Rec, Parks & Leisure Services
Katherine Schroeder, BS, Community Health, Cum Laude
Mariah Stein, BS, Exercise Science, Magna Cum Laude
Chelsey Wersal, BS, Dental Hygiene, Magna Cum Laude
Grant Wilson, BS, Finance, Cum Laude
Amanda Zupfer, BS, Community Health, Magna Cum Laude
Nicollet
Mark Blashack, MBA, Business Administration
Benjamin Matzke, MA, Communication Studies
Kayla Zwicke, BS, Special Education: Academic & Behav Srat, Cum Laude
Sleepy Eye
Abby Evers, BS, Nursing
Monica Renner, BS, Psychology, Cum Laude
Selena Roman, BS, Rec, Parks & Leisure Services, Cum Laude
Springfield
Sara Haugo, AA, Liberal Studies
John Kaseforth, AA, Liberal Studies
Nicholas Stark, BS, Exercise Science
Winthrop
Alexandra Blumhoefer, BS, Psychology
COMMENTS
[vivafbcomment]