College News

Willmar, Minn. – Ridgewater College is pleased to announce the names of its fall and spring semester graduates. Ceremonies for both campuses took place In May, 2018.

Students graduating with a diploma or degree will graduate with Honors if they have a GPA of 3.5 to 3.74, with High Honors if they have a GPA of 3.75 to 3.99, and Highest Honors if they have a GPA of 4.0.

Spencer Johnson Liberal Arts and Sciences AA, Brownton

Sky Kohman Legal Assistant AAS,

Brownton

Trista Madden Liberal Arts and Sciences AA, Brownton

Jason Warden Liberal Arts and Sciences AA, Brownton

Austin Pagenkopf Advanced Carpentry DIp, Buffalo Lake

Jennifer Suess Healthcare Administrative Assistant DIP, Buffalo Lake

Jennifer Suess Liberal Arts and Sciences AA, Buffalo Lake

Nolan Huiras Farm Operation and Management DIP, Fairfax

Raelin Wiethoff Marketing and Sales Management AAS,

Jordan Lund Auto Body Collision Technology DIP, Franklin

Melissa Amorim Nursing (MANE) AS, HONORS, Gaylord

Megan Howe Nursing (MANE) AS, Gibbon

Willmar Dakota Krumrey Precision Farming CERT, Hector

Melissa Novotny Massage Therapy DIP HIGH HONORS, Hector

Mariah Wehking Practical Nursing DIP, Hector

April Florez Liberal Arts and Sciences AA, Madelia

Jordan Hacker Administrative Assistant AAS, Morgan

Braxton Kerkhoff Carpentry DIP Morgan

Brooke Hieronimus Professional Photography Technology AAS, DIP, New Ulm

Kayla Portner Nursing (MANE) AS, New Ulm

Betsy Saffert Massage Therapy DIP HIGHEST HONORS Springfield

Cassandra Brown Nuclear Industry Ultrasonic Technician DIP Stewart

Alex Nelson Automation and Robotic Systems Technology AAS Stewart

Carl Nolan Computer Support Technician AAS, Network Systems Administration, AAS, Stewart

Chase Haase Electrician DIP Wabasso

Tina Liestman Health Information Technician AAS Winthrop

Amanda Schmitz Nursing (MANE) AS Winthrop

——

Winona State University announces the Dean’s List for Spring Semester 2018. To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must be an undergraduate enrolled full-time (at least 12 credit hours for a grade) and achieve a minimum grade point average of 3.5.

Area students on the list include: Sophia Nelson, St James;

Cassidy Rainwater, New Ulm;

Courtney Risen, New Ulm;

Emily Rutscher, Sleepy Eye;

Craig Schapekahm, Essig;

Chase Schewe, New Ulm;

Katelyn Seehafer, Winthrop;

Bethany Seifert, Sleepy Eye;

Amanda Sickler, Lake Crystal;

Stephanie Smith, New Ulm;

Sarah Stelljes, New Ulm;

Brittany Thompson, Nicollet;

Jennifer Thoreson, Springfield;

——

Makayla Ernst of Gibbon has been named to the University of Minnesota Morris Dean’s List for the Spring 2018 semester. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, students must achieve a grade point average of 3.666 or higher while taking 12 or more credits on the A-F grading system, with no incompletes or nonsatisfactory grades.

COMMENTS

0 0items

Your shopping cart is empty.

Items/Products added to Cart will show here.