College News

The Academic High Honor and Honor lists (Dean’s lists) for the past spring semester at Minnesota State University, Mankato have been announced by Provost and Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs Marilyn Wells.

Among 3,035 students, a total of 768 students qualified for the High Honor List by achieving a 4.0 straight “A” average, while 2,266 students earned a 3.5 to 3.99 average to qualify for the Honor List.

Area students include:

Arlington

Ian Holmes, Senior, High Honors List, Manufacturing Engineering Tech

Kyla Schlueter, Junior, High Honors List, Family Consumer Science

McKayla Stumm, Senior, Honors List

Trevor Tuman, Junior, Honors List, Aviation

Courtland:

Ian Pawelk, Senior, Honors List, Mechanical Engineering

Evan: Cori Deming, Senior, Honors List, History

Fairfax:

Kate Albrecht, Senior, High Honors List, Rn Baccalaureate Completion

Quinn Fahey, Junior, Honors List, Psychology

Gaylord:

Samantha Acevedo, Senior, Honors List, Family Consumer Science Education

Karina Robeck, Senior, High Honors List, Corrections

Gibbon:

Kirsten Meyer, Senior, High Honors List, Family Consumer Science

Lauren Meyer, Senior, Honors List, Nursing

Larissa Rucker, Freshman, Honors List, Physics

Mariah Schwecke, Senior, High Honors List, Special Ed Autism Spectrum Disorder

Lafayette:

April Atzenhoefer, Sophomore, Honors List, Psychology

Erin Gjerde, Senior, Honors List, Biology

Lamberton:

Anna Hagan, Senior, Honors List, Psychology

Katelyn Hagan, Senior, Honors List, Family Consumer Science

Alexis Osland, Junior, High Honors List, Family Consumer Science

Emma Schlei, Senior, High Honors List, Gender And Women Studies

Angelique Timm, Junior, Honors List, Psychology

Brandon Vanmeveren, Sophomore, Honors List, Management

Danielle Wacker, Sophomore, High Honors List, Psychology

New Ulm:

Bridgette Altmann, Senior, Honors List, Elementary Education

Kelsey Anderson, Junior, Honors List, Communication Disorders

Barrett Carlson, Senior, Honors List, Computer Information Technology

Megan Dalueg, Sophomore, Honors List, Dental Hygiene

Rachel Dauer, Sophomore, Honors List, Art Teaching

Emily Eckstrand, Junior, High Honors List, Sociology

Jeremy Evers, Senior, Honors List, Law Enforcement

Jeffrey Fennern, Senior, Honors List, Mass Media

Alexandra Grejtak, Senior, High Honors List, Rec, Parks & Leisure Services

Rachel Guggisberg, Freshman, Honors List, Exercise Science

Emily Gulden, Senior, High Honors List, Dental Hygiene

Zacchary Hibben, Freshman, High Honors List, Mechanical Engineering

Amber Hillesheim, Senior, High Honors List, Dental Hygiene

Colin Huffman, Junior, Honors List, Sport Management

Mason Iles, Sophomore, Honors List, Interdisciplinary Studies

Conner Jakes, Junior, High Honors List, Non-Profit Leadership Certificate

Johanna Kettner, Junior, Honors List, Communication Disorders

Becca Kuehn, Junior, High Honors List, Film And Media Studies

Catherine Miller, Senior, Honors List, Elementary Education

Ashley Nelson, Sophomore, Honors List, Nursing

Carli Nelson, Senior, Honors List, Social Work

Amy Ostermann, Senior, High Honors List, Nursing

Sarah Petersen, Senior, High Honors List, Social Work

Nicole Rieger, Senior, Honors List, Social Work

Derek Rieke, Senior, High Honors List, Nursing

Briana Sieve, Senior, Honors List, Exercise Science

Michael Soukup, Senior, Honors List, Psychology

Mariah Stein, Senior, Honors List, Exercise Science

Samantha Tohal, Junior, Honors List, Social Work

Mitchel Toltzman, Senior, Honors List, Law Enforcement

Chelsey Wersal, Senior, Honors List, Dental Hygiene

Ryan Wesselmann, Junior, Honors List, Accounting

Grant Wilson, Senior, Honors List, Finance

Nicollet:

Taylor Bode, Junior, Honors List, Communication Disorders

Kaylee Diefenderfer, Sophomore, Honors List, Community Health Education

Dylan Hendrycks, Senior, Honors List, Manufacturing Engineering Tech

Koral Knaak, Junior, Honors List, Finance

Laura Wachsmuth, Junior, Honors List, Special Education: Academic & Behav Srat

Kayla Zwicke, Senior, High Honors List, Special Education: Academic & Behav Srat

Sanborn:

Brittany Bierl, Sophomore, Honors List, Elementary Education

Sleepy Eye:

Olivia Berkner, Senior, Honors List, Dental Hygiene

Corrin Helget, Senior, Honors List, Film And Media Studies

Elias Hernandez, Senior, Honors List, Music Education

Kaylee Hillmer, Senior, High Honors List, Special Education: Academic & Behav Srat

Monica Renner, Senior, Honors List, Psychology

Springfield:

Sara Haugo, Junior, Honors List, Anthropology

Kalley Hoffmann, Junior, High Honors List, Communication Disorders

Maleah Roiger, Junior, Honors List, Social Work

Nicholas Stark, Senior, Honors List, Exercise Science

Wanda:

Joshua Altermatt, Senior, High Honors List, Elementary Education

Winthrop:

Alyssa Kelley, Junior, High Honors List, Nursing

Mariah Sletten, Senior, Honors List, Social Work

COMMENTS

0 0items

Your shopping cart is empty.

Items/Products added to Cart will show here.